HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for May 15, 2020

Print this page
May 15, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Sports Park Raceway, Fort Dodge, Iowa
Friday, May 15, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (6) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (4) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
4. (2) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) 7V Jarrett VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa
6. (3) 28 Dayton Swatek, Cresco, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
3. (3) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
4. (5) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
5. (2) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (4) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
4. (1) 7 Danny Fye, Boxholm, Iowa
5. (5) 25P Justin Patterson, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (6) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (3) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
4. (2) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
6. (13) 7V Jarrett VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa
7. (11) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (10) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
9. (12) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
10. (15) 25P Justin Patterson, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (7) 7 Danny Fye, Boxholm, Iowa
12. (18) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
13. (8) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
14. (9) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
15. (16) 28 Dayton Swatek, Cresco, Iowa
16. (17) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
17. (4) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
18. (14) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa

PICKETT SALVAGE USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 10 Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 10A John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
3. (4) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (5) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
5. (3) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
6. (7) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
7. (6) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 8F Aron Fye, Alden, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (5) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 8 Adam Tiernan, Granger, Iowa
3. (8) 112 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
4. (7) 22 Seth Butler, Scranton, Iowa
5. (4) 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh, Adel, Iowa
6. (6) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (1) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
8. (3) 56G Bradley Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Feature:
1. (7) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (11) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
3. (1) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (10) 112 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
5. (9) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
6. (8) 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh, Adel, Iowa
7. (2) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (4) 8 Adam Tiernan, Granger, Iowa
9. (12) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (3) 10A John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
11. (14) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
12. (13) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
13. (5) 22 Seth Butler, Scranton, Iowa
14. (15) 56G Bradley Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
15. (6) 10 Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 8F Aron Fye, Alden, Iowa

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (6) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
2. (1) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
3. (3) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (8) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
5. (9) 15 Chris Loberg, Elma, Iowa
6. (4) 343 Jeff Feaster, Dakota City, Iowa
7. (2) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa
8. (5) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Duncombe, Iowa
9. (7) R21 Ryan Schaffer, Corning, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (1) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
3. (3) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
4. (7) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa
5. (6) 343 Jeff Feaster, Dakota City, Iowa
6. (8) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Duncombe, Iowa
7. (5) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
8. (9) R21 Ryan Schaffer, Corning, Iowa
9. (4) 15 Chris Loberg, Elma, Iowa

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (1) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
4. (4) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
5. (2) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 74C Cole Mather, Oelwein, Iowa
2. (3) 5A Tyler Pickett, Boxholm, Iowa
3). (5) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
4). (4) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (2) 99K Erick Knutsen, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 74C Cole Mather, Oelwein, Iowa
2. (3) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (4) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (1) 5A Tyler Pickett, Boxholm, Iowa
6. (9) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
7. (6) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
8. (7) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
9. (8) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
10. (10) 99K Erick Knutsen, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
2. (2) 88 Bruce Hower, Indianola, Iowa
3. (6) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (5) 99 Chris Wilson, Britt, Iowa
5. (1) 38 Des Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 3T Tyler Pederson, Pocahontas, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (5) 440 Jaedon Erickson, Welcome, Minn.
3. (2) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (6) 230 Michael Heun, Manson, Iowa
5. (1) 3H Calvin Hinz, Fairmont, Minn.
DNS – 81 Brandon Hartmann, Fairmont, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
2. (6) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
3. (5) 88 Bruce Hower, Indianola, Iowa
4. (8) 230 Michael Heun, Manson, Iowa
5. (1) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (4) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
7. (10) 3H Calvin Hinz, Fairmont, Minn.
8. (7) 99 Chris Wilson, Britt, Iowa
9. (9) 38 Des Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (3) 440 Jaedon Erickson, Welcome, Minn.
DNS – 81 Brandon Hartmann, Fairmont, Minn.
DNS – 3T Tyler Pederson, Pocahontas, Iowa

NOSTALGIC DIRT SERIES

Heat:
1. (3) 21 Don Masters, Fairmont, Minn. (‘64 Chevy Nova)
2. (2) XX Steve Tanner, Richmond, Mo. (‘60 Dodge Dart)
3. (6) 46 Bob Soma, Madelia, Minn. (‘55 Chevy)
4. (5) 99 Chris Holt, Mason City, Iowa (‘50 Oldsmobile Rocket 88)
5. (4) 96 Curt Moore, Rowan, Iowa (‘67 Chevelle)
6. (1) 77 Billy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa (‘65 Chevelle)

Feature:
1. (1) 46 Bob Soma, Madelia, Minn. (‘55 Chevy)
2. (3) XX Steve Tanner, Richmond, Mo. (‘60 Dodge Dart)
3. (4) 96 Curt Moore, Rowan, Iowa (‘67 Chevelle)
4. (5) 99 Chris Holt, Mason City, Iowa (‘50 Oldsmobile Rocket 88)
5. (2) 21 Don Masters, Fairmont, Minn. (‘64 Chevy Nova)
DNS – 77 Billy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa (‘65 Chevelle)