HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for July 3, 2020

Print this page
July 3, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Sports Park Raceway, Fort Dodge, Iowa
Friday, July 3, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (6) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
2. (1) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
3. (2) 211 Jesse Ely, Webster City, Iowa
4. (8) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (5) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
6. (3) 57T Tyler Gross, Bondurant, Iowa
7. (4) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
DNS – 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
2. (1) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (7) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
5. (8) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
6. (4) 211 Jesse Ely, Webster City, Iowa
7. (6) 57T Tyler Gross, Bondurant, Iowa
8. (2) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (2) 10 Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 4ORD Bob Sutherland, Blairsburg, Iowa
3. (6) 21X Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (7) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (4) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
6. (5) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
7. (3) 52 Nathan Ely, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 21X Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (6) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (4) 10 Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
4. (3) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (1) 4ORD Bob Sutherland, Blairsburg, Iowa
6. (5) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
7. (7) 52 Nathan Ely, Webster City, Iowa

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 56X Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa
2. (6) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
3. (3) 22X Troy Oliver, Des Moines, Iowa
4. (5) 26 Jason Carney, Boone, Iowa
5. (2) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
6. (4) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
2. (5) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (2) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (1) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (4) 32S Bryce Summers, Eagle Grove, Iowa
DNS – 18K Donovan Kennebeck, Lytton, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (3) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
2. (2) 4T Tyler Titus, Baxter, Iowa
3. (5) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
4. (4) 21D David Calmer, Manson, Iowa
5. (1) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
6. (6) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (12) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (1) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
4. (7) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
5. (8) 21D David Calmer, Manson, Iowa
6. (9) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (10) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
8. (11) 4T Tyler Titus, Baxter, Iowa
9. (5) 22X Troy Oliver, Des Moines, Iowa
10. (15) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
11. (18) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
12. (2) 56X Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa
13. (14) 32S Bryce Summers, Eagle Grove, Iowa
14. (6) 26 Jason Carney, Boone, Iowa
15. (13) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
16. (16) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
17. (3) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 18K Donovan Kennebeck, Lytton, Iowa

PICKETT SALVAGE USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (1) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
3. (3) 10 Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (4) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 8R Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (2) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
3. (4) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (5) 56G Bradley Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
5. (6) 10X Dylan Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (3) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (3) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (1) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (4) 10A John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (5) 5 Nick Weiss, Otho, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (9) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
3. (11) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (3) 10 Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (1) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (7) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (8) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (13) 8R Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
9. (5) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (17) 10X Dylan Ades, Rippey, Iowa
11. (2) 56G Bradley Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
12. (15) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
13. (6) 10A John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
14. (12) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
15. (10) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
DNS – 5 Nick Weiss, Otho, Iowa
DNS – 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
2. (4) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
3. (5) 13J Justin Nielson, Lu Verne, Iowa
4. (3) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (2) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (1) 15 Cody Pontious, Sac City, Iowa
3. (3) 911 Austin Jones, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (4) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
2. (6) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (3) 13J Justin Nielson, Lu Verne, Iowa
4. (5) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
5. (2) 911 Austin Jones, Webster City, Iowa
6. (1) 15 Cody Pontious, Sac City, Iowa
7. (7) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (8) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
9. (10) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
DNS – 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa