HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for June 26, 2020

Print this page
June 26, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Sports Park Raceway, Fort Dodge, Iowa
Friday, June 26, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (5) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa
2. (2) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (4) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
4. (6) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
5. (3) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
6. (1) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
7. (8) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
8. (7) 8W Kenny Wyman, Ames, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
2. (7) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
3. (1) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (5) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (3) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
6. (6) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
7. (8) 8W Kenny Wyman, Ames, Iowa
8. (2) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
2. (3) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (1) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
5. (5) 64H Mark Hidlebaugh, Ames, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 22D Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (3) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (2) 74 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (4) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
2. (6) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 74 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (1) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (7) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
6. (4) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
7. (9) 64H Mark Hidlebaugh, Ames, Iowa
8. (3) 22D Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
2. (3) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
4. (6) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (2) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (1) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (4) 25P Justin Patterson, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (6) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
6. (5) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (5) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (1) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
4. (4) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (3) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
6. (8) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (9) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
8. (7) 25P Justin Patterson, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (12) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
10. (11) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
11. (2) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
DNS – 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

PICKETT SALVAGE USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (2) 10S Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (6) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
4. (4) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (3) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (8) 8 Adam Tiernan, Granger, Iowa
7. (7) 43A Andy Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (5) 56G Bradley Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
4. (3) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (1) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (6) 911 Abe Ambrose, Webster City, Iowa
7. (7) 10X Dylan Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
2. (2) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
3. (3) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (8) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
5. (6) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (4) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (5) 10S Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (11) 8 Adam Tiernan, Granger, Iowa
9. (7) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (9) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
11. (12) 56G Bradley Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
12. (15) 10X Dylan Ades, Rippey, Iowa
13. (10) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
14. (13) 911 Abe Ambrose, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 43A Andy Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (3) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (1) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
3. (4) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (8) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
5. (2) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (7) 911 Austin Jones, Webster City, Iowa
7. (5) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
8. (6) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (3) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (2) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (7) 911 Austin Jones, Webster City, Iowa
5. (6) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
6. (8) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
7. (5) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (4) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa