HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for July 17, 2020

Print this page
July 17, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Sports Park Raceway, Fort Dodge, Iowa
Friday, July 17, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) 88 Ryan Leeman, Roland, Iowa
4. (5) 18 Rodger Caquelin, Dows, Iowa
5. (7) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
6. (1) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
7. (6) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 4T Tyler Titus, Baxter, Iowa
3. (1) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
4. (6) 88M Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
5. (4) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
6. (5) 25P Justin Patterson, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (3) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
2. (5) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 21D David Calmer, Manson, Iowa
4. (1) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (6) 48 Brant Murray, Hartford, Iowa
6. (2) 13 Lucus Jones, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (12) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (6) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (11) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
4. (2) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
5. (7) 4T Tyler Titus, Baxter, Iowa
6. (8) 21D David Calmer, Manson, Iowa
7. (5) 88M Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
8. (4) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
9. (3) 18 Rodger Caquelin, Dows, Iowa
10. (9) 88 Ryan Leeman, Roland, Iowa
11. (15) 25P Justin Patterson, Fort Dodge, Iowa
12. (18) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
13. (1) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
14. (17) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
15. (14) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
16. (19) 48 Brant Murray, Hartford, Iowa
17. (10) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
18. (13) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
DNS – 13 Lucus Jones, Fort Dodge, Iowa

PICKETT SALVAGE USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (7) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
3. (6) 8R Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
4. (8) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (4) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (3) 1 Kevin Irwin, Bakersfield, Calif.
7. (5) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
8. (2) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (6) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
2. (2) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (8) 10S Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (7) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (5) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (1) 8 Adam Tiernan, Granger, Iowa
7. (4) 5 Nick Weiss, Otho, Iowa
8. (3) 56G Bradley Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Feature:
1. (8) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (1) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
3. (4) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (6) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 8R Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
6. (7) 10S Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (9) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (2) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
9. (12) 8 Adam Tiernan, Granger, Iowa
10. (10) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (13) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
12. (14) 5 Nick Weiss, Otho, Iowa
13. (16) 56G Bradley Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
14. (11) 1 Kevin Irwin, Bakersfield, Calif.
15. (15) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
16. (3) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (5) 9 Ben Kraus, Britt, Iowa
3. (3) 41 Rob Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (4) 211 Jesse Ely, Webster City, Iowa
5. (2) 17 Jon Plowman, Woodbine, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
2. (4) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (1) 5 Todd Shute, Norwalk, Iowa
4. (3) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
5. (5) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
2. (2) 5 Todd Shute, Norwalk, Iowa
3. (3) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (8) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
5. (1) 9 Ben Kraus, Britt, Iowa
6. (9) 17 Jon Plowman, Woodbine, Iowa
7. (7) 211 Jesse Ely, Webster City, Iowa
8. (10) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
9. (5) 41 Rob Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
10. (4) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (1) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 21X Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (6) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
5. (4) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
6. (3) 52 Nathan Ely, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 5K Cory Klatt, Pomeroy, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
2. (1) 21X Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
4. (3) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
6. (6) 52 Nathan Ely, Webster City, Iowa
7. (7) 5K Cory Klatt, Pomeroy, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 911 Austin Jones, Webster City, Iowa
3. (1) 13J Justin Nielson, Lu Verne, Iowa
4. (6) 22 Danny Robinson, Tama, Iowa
5. (4) 9 Kolby Sabin, Des Moines, Iowa
DNS – 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (5) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
3. (3) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (1) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
5. (6) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
DNS – 54 Josh Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
2. (3) 13J Justin Nielson, Lu Verne, Iowa
3. (4) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (5) 911 Austin Jones, Webster City, Iowa
5. (8) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
6. (1) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (7) 22 Danny Robinson, Tama, Iowa
8. (10) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
9. (12) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
10. (11) 54 Josh Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
11. (2) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
DNS – 9 Kolby Sabin, Des Moines, Iowa