HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, August 19
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series + Nostalgia Dirt Series

Results for May 6, 2022

Print this page
May 6, 2022

UNITED PLANT SERVICES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 5D-Devon Havlik[3]; 2. R21-Ryan Schaffer[5]; 3. (DNF) 27-Michael Parcel[2]; 4. (DNS) 57-Duke Erickson; 5. (DNS) 15A-James Allbee

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 30-Josh Ruby[1]; 2. 3-Andy Tiernan[2]; 3. 3W-Garett Wilson[4]; 4. 52-Ryan Sams[5]; 5. 00AZ-TJ Wyman[3]

Feature (16 Laps): 1. 5D-Devon Havlik[1]; 2. 3W-Garett Wilson[2]; 3. 3-Andy Tiernan[5]; 4. R21-Ryan Schaffer[3]; 5. 27-Michael Parcel[6]; 6. (DNF) 00AZ-TJ Wyman[10]; 7. (DNF) 30-Josh Ruby[4]; 8. (DNS) 15A-James Allbee; 9. (DNS) 57-Duke Erickson; 10. (DNS) 52-Ryan Sams

MARSH CONCRETE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 19-Reid Keller[2]; 2. 22R-Todd Reitzler[5]; 3. 74-Rodney Schweizer[4]; 4. 59-Jeff Lyon[1]; 5. 10-John Ades[3]; 6. (DNS) JD1-Justin DeBoer

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 35-Bill Crimmins[2]; 2. 93-Hunter Longnecker[1]; 3. 21-Myles Michehl[3]; 4. 77-Josh Monthei[5]; 5. 47-Parker Slagle[6]; 6. (DNF) 87-Travis Shipman[4]

Feature (16 Laps): 1. 22R-Todd Reitzler[2]; 2. 74-Rodney Schweizer[1]; 3. 21-Myles Michehl[5]; 4. 35-Bill Crimmins[8]; 5. 87-Travis Shipman[12]; 6. 19-Reid Keller[7]; 7. 93-Hunter Longnecker[4]; 8. 59-Jeff Lyon[6]; 9. 10-John Ades[9]; 10. 77-Josh Monthei[3]; 11. (DNF) 47-Parker Slagle[10]; 12. (DNF) JD1-Justin DeBoer[11]

MECHANICO USRA B-MODS

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 56-Ty Griffith[3]; 2. 9J-Jeremiah Reed[1]; 3. 85T-Brandon Toftee[5]; 4. 88-Bryer McCoy[4]; 5. 93-Hunter Longnecker[6]; 6. 40-George Gilliland[2]; 7. 55W-Aiden Webb[7]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 4-Jason Bass[2]; 2. 85-Dustin West[1]; 3. 2-Jerid Ratzke[4]; 4. 99-Rocky Caudle[5]; 5. 5-Mitch Frakes[6]; 6. D1-Damion Elliott[3]

Feature (16 Laps): 1. 56-Ty Griffith[4]; 2. 4-Jason Bass[1]; 3. 2-Jerid Ratzke[2]; 4. 99-Rocky Caudle[7]; 5. 85T-Brandon Toftee[8]; 6. 93-Hunter Longnecker[9]; 7. 88-Bryer McCoy[5]; 8. 5-Mitch Frakes[10]; 9. D1-Damion Elliott[12]; 10. 55W-Aiden Webb[13]; 11. 85-Dustin West[3]; 12. 9J-Jeremiah Reed[6]; 13. 40-George Gilliland[11]

PICKETT SALVAGE USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 45-Drew Barglof[2]; 2. 99X-Josh Sidles[4]; 3. 55G-David Gilliland[1]; 4. 50-Bryce Sommerfeld[7]; 5. 10X-Danny Sassman Jr[6]; 6. 5G-Rick Goldsberry[3]; 7. (DNS) 56-Jake Blau

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 15-Jeremy Crimmins[2]; 2. 4D-Daniel Ayers[1]; 3. 76-Justin Jones[4]; 4. 50K-Kolby Goepel[5]; 5. 35-Riley Crimmins[6]; 6. 34-Lincoln Miller[3]

Feature (16 Laps): 1. 15-Jeremy Crimmins[2]; 2. 45-Drew Barglof[7]; 3. 50-Bryce Sommerfeld[6]; 4. 35-Riley Crimmins[10]; 5. 10X-Danny Sassman Jr[9]; 6. 5G-Rick Goldsberry[11]; 7. 55G-David Gilliland[8]; 8. 4D-Daniel Ayers[5]; 9. 99X-Josh Sidles[1]; 10. 34-Lincoln Miller[12]; 11. (DNF) 50K-Kolby Goepel[3]; 12. (DNF) 76-Justin Jones[4]; 13. (DNS) 56-Jake Blau

MATT'S TIRE SERVICE USRA TUNERS

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 15-Tyler Crimmins[2]; 2. 28R-Trent Reed[5]; 3. 10B-Breanna Ades[1]; 4. 10S-Sarah Gilbert[4]; 5. (DNF) 04-Mark Wastun[3]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 5-Oliver Monson[1]; 2. 43-Jade Lange[3]; 3. 58C-Chase Craven[2]; 4. 96-Chris Wastun[4]

Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 28R-Trent Reed[1]; 2. 43-Jade Lange[3]; 3. 5-Oliver Monson[2]; 4. 15-Tyler Crimmins[4]; 5. 58C-Chase Craven[6]; 6. 96-Chris Wastun[8]; 7. 10B-Breanna Ades[5]; 8. 10S-Sarah Gilbert[7]; 9. (DNS) 04-Mark Wastun