HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, August 19
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series + Nostalgia Dirt Series

Results for June 17, 2022

Print this page
June 17, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

UNITED PLANT SERVICES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (4) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa
4. (6) 27 Michael Parcel, Bondurant, Iowa
5. (5) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
6. (8) 15A James Allbee, Adel, Iowa
7. (2) 64 Bugs Vincent, Nevada, Iowa
8. (7) 41 Nate Hughes, Eagle Grove, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (5) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (3) 3 Andy Tiernan, Madrid, Iowa
4. (6) 2B Robert Moore, Maxwell, Iowa
5. (7) 7R Ethan Robey, Ames, Iowa
6. (2) 3B Brandon Coffman, Nevada, Iowa
7. (1) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (11) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa
2. (1) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
3. (9) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (8) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
5. (10) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
6. (12) 41 Nate Hughes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
7. (5) 27 Michael Parcel, Bondurant, Iowa
8. (4) 3 Andy Tiernan, Madrid, Iowa
9. (3) 7R Ethan Robey, Ames, Iowa
10. (6) 15A James Allbee, Adel, Iowa
11. (7) 2B Robert Moore, Maxwell, Iowa
12. (2) 3B Brandon Coffman, Nevada, Iowa
DNS – 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
DNS – 64 Bugs Vincent, Nevada, Iowa
DNS – 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

MARSH CONCRETE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (1) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
2. (4) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (3) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (2) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
5. (6) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (8) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
7. (5) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
8. (9) 77M Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
9. (7) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
3. (4) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (2) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
5. (3) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
6. (5) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
7. (7) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
8. (9) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
9. (8) 77M Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa

MECHANICO USRA B-MODS

Heat:
1. (6) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
2. (3) 21 Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa
3. (5) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
4. (1) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
5. (7) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
6. (4) 55W Aiden Webb, Roland, Iowa
7. (2) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
8. (8) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (6) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
3. (7) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
4. (3) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) 147 Clayton Bohner, Geneva, Iowa
6. (4) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
7. (2) 22 Justin Murray, Owatonna, Minn.
8. (8) 7 Storm Holze, Aredale, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 21 Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa
3. (6) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
4. (8) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (10) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
6. (5) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
7. (12) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
8. (9) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
9. (7) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
10. (2) 147 Clayton Bohner, Geneva, Iowa
11. (3) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
12. (11) 55W Aiden Webb, Roland, Iowa
13. (16) 7 Storm Holze, Aredale, Iowa
14. (13) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
15. (14) 22 Justin Murray, Owatonna, Minn.
DNS – D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

PICKETT SALVAGE USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
2. (2) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) 8R Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
4. (1) 5G Rick Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
5. (5) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (5) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
3. (3) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (2) 56 Jason Purvis, Boone, Iowa
5. (1) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
2. (1) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
3. (4) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 8R Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 5G Rick Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
7. (10) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (9) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
9. (11) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (8) 56 Jason Purvis, Boone, Iowa
11. (7) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa

MATT'S TIRE SERVICE USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
2. (3) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (2) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (1) 10S Sarah Gilbert, Kamara, Iowa
5. (4) 96 Chris Wastun, Humboldt, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 63B Terry Bickford, Shannon City, Iowa
2. (4) 65 Riley Paysen, Wall Lake, Iowa
3. (1) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (2) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (5) 98T T.J. Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 63B Terry Bickford, Shannon City, Iowa
2. (3) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
3. (4) 65 Riley Paysen, Wall Lake, Iowa
4. (5) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (2) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (8) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
7. (6) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (7) 10S Sarah Gilbert, Kamara, Iowa
9. (10) 98T T.J. Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (9) 96 Chris Wastun, Humboldt, Iowa

WESTERN IOWA NON-WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 91 Riley Kreisel, Warsaw, Mo.
2. (6) 38 Eric Schulz, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (7) 93 Josh Most, Red Oak, Iowa
4. (5) 9 Chad Goff, Spring Hill, Kan.
5. (1) 18 Nate Laugen, Lake Mills, Iowa
6. (3) 12K Koddy Hildreth, Iowa Falls, Iowa
7. (4) 55KC Bob Hildreth, Iowa Falls, Iowa
DNS – 56 Allen Merrill, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 0 Brandon Stevenson, Holstein, Iowa
2. (6) 97 Bret Mellenberndt, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (4) 97X Cam Schafer, Little Canada, Minn.
4. (2) 7 Clinton Bruns, Little Rock, Iowa
5. (7) 91 Riley Kreisel, Warsaw, Mo.
6. (5) 11B Ben Woods, Newton, Iowa
7. (3) 20 Steve Thomas, Ludlow, Ill.
DNS – 71 Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 91 Riley Kreisel, Warsaw, Mo.
2. (5) 97X Cam Schafer, Little Canada, Minn.
3. (3) 9 Chad Goff, Spring Hill, Kan.
4. (1) 38 Eric Schulz, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (7) 7 Clinton Bruns, Little Rock, Iowa
6. (10) 11B Ben Woods, Newton, Iowa
7. (8) 97 Bret Mellenberndt, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (4) 0 Brandon Stevenson, Holstein, Iowa
9. (11) 12K Koddy Hildreth, Iowa Falls, Iowa
10. (14) 71 Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa
11. (13) 20 Steve Thomas, Ludlow, Ill.
12. (9) 18 Nate Laugen, Lake Mills, Iowa
13. (12) 55KC Bob Hildreth, Iowa Falls, Iowa
14. (6) 93 Josh Most, Red Oak, Iowa
DNS – 56 Allen Merrill, Sioux Falls, S.D.