HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, June 29
Stock Car Special $1,000 to win

Nading, Larson, McCollough, Crimmins duo featured in Fort Dodge

June 1, 2024

Ben Nading won the USRA Modified main event.

Ben Nading won the USRA Modified main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Sports Park Raceway, Fort Dodge, Iowa
Saturday, June 1, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

UNITED PLANT SERVICES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (1) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa
2. (3) 3 Andy Tiernan, Madrid, Iowa
3. (4) 25C Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa
4. (7) 8L Lyle Sathoff, Sherburn, Minn.
5. (2) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
6. (5) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
7. (6) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (2) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa
3. (4) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (6) 25C Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa
5. (5) 8L Lyle Sathoff, Sherburn, Minn.
6. (3) 3 Andy Tiernan, Madrid, Iowa
DNS – 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

MARSH CONCRETE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
2. (1) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 5 Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.
5. (6) 7R Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
6. (7) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
7. (8) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
8. (4) 13 Cade Lehr, Fairmont, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
3. (3) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
4. (4) 7J John Campbell, Belmond, Iowa
5. (6) 18X Izabell Purvis, Boone, Iowa
6. (5) 77M Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
7. (7) 59 Landon Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
2. (7) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (6) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (4) 5 Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.
5. (2) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (12) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
7. (8) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
8. (10) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
9. (13) 13 Cade Lehr, Fairmont, Minn.
10. (11) 77M Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
11. (9) 7R Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
12. (14) 18X Izabell Purvis, Boone, Iowa
13. (3) 7J John Campbell, Belmond, Iowa
14. (5) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
DNS – 59 Landon Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa

WHITE TRANSFER & STORAGE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (6) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
5. (4) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa
6. (7) 17 Oliver Sackett, Pierson, Iowa
7. (1) 99L Jett Larson, Crescent, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
3. (4) 440 Jaedon Erickson, Sherburn, Minn.
4. (3) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (5) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (7) 7 Storm Holze, Aredale, Iowa
7. (6) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
2. (7) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
4. (4) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
5. (5) 440 Jaedon Erickson, Sherburn, Minn.
6. (1) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
7. (8) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
8. (6) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa
9. (10) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (9) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa
11. (12) 99L Jett Larson, Crescent, Iowa
12. (14) 7 Storm Holze, Aredale, Iowa
13. (13) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
14. (11) 17 Oliver Sackett, Pierson, Iowa

PICKETT SALVAGE USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.
4. (4) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (6) 64 Gerald Ford, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
2. (3) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (2) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
5. (5) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (6) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (1) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (2) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (10) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
7. (5) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.
8. (8) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
9. (7) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (9) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
11. (11) 64 Gerald Ford, Webster City, Iowa

MATT'S TIRE SERVICE USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (4) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 7P Charles Prime, Britt, Iowa
3. (3) 63 Josh Winegarden, Clare, Iowa
4. (2) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 59 Landon Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
6. (6) 98T T.J. Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (7) 22 Caine Mahlberg, Dunlap, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (5) 22 Caine Mahlberg, Dunlap, Iowa
3. (6) 7P Charles Prime, Britt, Iowa
4. (7) 63 Josh Winegarden, Clare, Iowa
5. (2) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (3) 59 Landon Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
7. (4) 98T T.J. Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

VINTAGE FULL BODY STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 64 Todd Jansonius, Carroll, Iowa
2. (2) 62 John Hunnell, Des Moines, Iowa
3. (6) 2 Steve Fields, Mason City, Iowa
4. (4) 72M Brent McClendon, Ames, Iowa
5. (3) 33 Cameron Kennedy, Clair, Iowa
6. (1) 39 Zayn Feaster, Dakota City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) M1 Rex Jansonius, Geneva, Iowa
2. (4) 77 Bill VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
3. (5) 2X Jeff Frevert, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (1) 72 Josh McClendon, Ames, Iowa
5. (2) J2 Danelle Lenz, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 18 Taylor Fields, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (11) 2X Jeff Frevert, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 62 John Hunnell, Des Moines, Iowa
3. (3) M1 Rex Jansonius, Geneva, Iowa
4. (5) 77 Bill VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
5. (10) 18 Taylor Fields, Mason City, Iowa
6. (7) 72 Josh McClendon, Ames, Iowa
7. (8) J2 Danelle Lenz, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (2) 2 Steve Fields, Mason City, Iowa
9. (9) 39 Zayn Feaster, Dakota City, Iowa
10. (4) 72M Brent McClendon, Ames, Iowa
11. (6) 64 Todd Jansonius, Carroll, Iowa
DNS – 33 Cameron Kennedy, Clair, Iowa

CROWN VICS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 20N Nate Hogan, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 7A Andy Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) 17C Cody Fogelman, Pocahontas, Iowa
4. (2) 03P Merle Porter III, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 3T Tyler Pedersen, Humboldt, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 20TP Nick Hogan, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (3) 33S Nick Sawdy, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (1) 717 Paul Eyrich, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (5) 99 Larry Dupuy, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (2) 21J John Miller, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 20TP Nick Hogan, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (6) 33S Nick Sawdy, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (1) 717 Paul Eyrich, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (8) 99 Larry Dupuy, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (10) 21J John Miller, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (2) 20N Nate Hogan, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (4) 7A Andy Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (7) 03P Merle Porter III, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (3) 17C Cody Fogelman, Pocahontas, Iowa
10. (9) 3T Tyler Pedersen, Humboldt, Iowa

For more than two decades, the United States Racing Association has attracted more and more racetracks and dirt track racers each year through fair, logical and cost-effective rules accompanied by an organization that puts the racers, racetracks and their fans first. During the 2023 Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series, more than 60 of America's finest dirt ovals hosted more than 1,000 nights of racing.

To learn more about the USRA, check out USRAracing.com. Follow our social media channels on Facebook, Instagram, Twitter and YouTube. To get USRA news and exclusive promotions delivered to your inbox, click here.

USRA competitors can register and purchase a license for the 2024 Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series online at USRAracing.com/Register or call (515) 832-6000 to register by phone. You can also download the application at USRAracing.com/Downloads and then submit your completed form by email at office@usraracing.com or fax at (515) 832-7958.

USRA OFFICIAL SPONSORS: American Racer Racing TiresBeyea HeadersChevrolet PerformanceChristie Door CompanyFast ShaftsFK Rod EndsKSE Racing ProductsMesilla Valley TransportationNitroquest MediaPEM Racing Gears & DrivetrainRacinDirtSummit Racing EquipmentSunoco Race Fuels.

USRA PARTICIPATING SPONSORS: ARMI ContractorsBoubin Tire & AutomotiveBrodix Cylinder HeadsPBM Performance ProductsYouDirt.com.

USRA CONTINGENCY SPONSORS: AFCO Racing ProductsAllstar PerformanceBryke RacingBSB ManufacturingChamp PansDeatherage Racing OpticiansEdelbrockGorsuch Performance SolutionsGunshepherd.comHypercoIntegra Racing Shocks & SpringsJE PistonsKeyser ManufacturingLandrum Performance SpringsMD3MSD PerformancePerformance Bodies & PartsQA1Quarter MasterQuickCar Racing ProductsRacerWebsite.comReal Racing WheelsRush RaceGear by Austin WittSweet ManufacturingSwift SpringsSybesma GraphicsTotal PowerWehrs Machine & Racing ProductsWilwood Disc Brakes Day Motor SportsKS Engineering.