HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, August 3
Kids Night

Results for June 2, 2023

June 2, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

UNITED PLANT SERVICES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (1) 3F Cole Ferguson, Dexter, Iowa
2. (3) 21D Dan Drury, Eldora, Iowa
3. (4) 3B Brandon Coffman, Nevada, Iowa
4. (2) 64 Bugs Vincent, Nevada, Iowa
DNS – 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 21D Dan Drury, Eldora, Iowa
2. (4) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (3) 3F Cole Ferguson, Dexter, Iowa
4. (2) 64 Bugs Vincent, Nevada, Iowa
5. (5) 3B Brandon Coffman, Nevada, Iowa

MARSH CONCRETE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (6) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (5) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
4. (1) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (4) 77M Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
6. (3) 59M Brandon Mannhardt, Woodward, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (2) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
4. (3) 02 Mike Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
5. (5) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (1) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (6) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (4) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
5. (10) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
6. (8) 02 Mike Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
7. (5) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
8. (3) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
9. (9) 77M Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
10. (11) 59M Brandon Mannhardt, Woodward, Iowa
11. (7) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa

WHITE TRANSFER & STORAGE USRA B-MODS

Heat:
1. (2) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
2. (5) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (6) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (1) 7 Storm Holze, Aredale, Iowa
6. (7) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
7. (3) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa
DNS – 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (5) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
3. (1) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (3) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (4) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
6. (6) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa
7. (7) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa
DNS – 7 Storm Holze, Aredale, Iowa

PICKETT SALVAGE USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (5) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (4) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (2) 51 Jake Schmehr, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (6) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 55 Rick Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
3. (4) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
4. (3) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 18X Izzy Purvis, Boone, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (8) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (6) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (7) 55 Rick Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
5. (2) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (9) 51 Jake Schmehr, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (11) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
8. (3) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
9. (5) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (1) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
11. (10) 18X Izzy Purvis, Boone, Iowa

MATT'S TIRE SERVICE USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (2) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
2. (1) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) 98T T.J. Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
2. (2) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) 98T T.J. Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa