HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, June 29
Stock Car Special $1,000 to win

Results for June 23, 2023

June 23, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

UNITED PLANT SERVICES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 84 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (1) 17 Lee Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
4. (3) 64 Jack Vincent, Nevada, Iowa
5. (5) 3B Brandon Coffman, Nevada, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 8L Lyle Sathoff, Sherburn, Minn.
2. (4) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa
3. (3) 11XX Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif.
4. (2) 20G Mike Grantham, Hardinsburg, Ky.
5. (5) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa
2. (1) 11XX Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif.
3. (10) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (7) 84 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (8) 20G Mike Grantham, Hardinsburg, Ky.
6. (5) 64 Jack Vincent, Nevada, Iowa
7. (9) 3B Brandon Coffman, Nevada, Iowa
8. (2) 17 Lee Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
9. (3) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
10. (6) 8L Lyle Sathoff, Sherburn, Minn.

MARSH CONCRETE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (7) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
3. (1) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
4. (6) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
5. (4) 343 Jeff Feaster, Dakota City, Iowa
6. (5) 69 Cadyn Wessels, Luverne, Minn.
7. (3) 18X Daniel Eckblad, St. Peter, Minn.
8. (8) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
2. (3) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
4. (1) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
5. (6) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
6. (8) 02 Mike Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
7. (7) 77M Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
8. (4) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (3) 66P Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.
3. (5) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
4. (7) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
5. (4) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
6. (1) 59M Brandon Mannhardt, Woodward, Iowa
7. (6) 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck, Atchison, Kan.

Feature:
1. (8) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (1) 66P Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.
3. (7) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (2) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
5. (4) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (11) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
7. (23) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
8. (3) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (15) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
10. (19) 18X Daniel Eckblad, St. Peter, Minn.
11. (16) 02 Mike Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
12. (9) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
13. (17) 59M Brandon Mannhardt, Woodward, Iowa
14. (5) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
15. (22) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
16. (21) 77M Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
17. (13) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
18. (14) 343 Jeff Feaster, Dakota City, Iowa
19. (20) 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck, Atchison, Kan.
20. (12) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
21. (6) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
22. (10) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
23. (18) 69 Cadyn Wessels, Luverne, Minn.

WHITE TRANSFER & STORAGE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
2. (4) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
3. (7) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
4. (6) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (3) 5R Jim Richert, Springfield, Minn.
6. (5) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
7. (1) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (5) 56T Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (7) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
3. (4) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
4. (1) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
5. (6) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
6. (3) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
7. (2) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
2. (2) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (5) 21K Dave Kennedy, Tea, S.D.
5. (4) 81K Jacob Korte, Fairmont, Minn.
6. (6) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
2. (5) 56T Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (6) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
5. (7) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
6. (13) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
7. (4) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
8. (9) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
9. (20) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
10. (8) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
11. (14) 5R Jim Richert, Springfield, Minn.
12. (10) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
13. (12) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
14. (11) 21K Dave Kennedy, Tea, S.D.
15. (17) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
16. (16) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
17. (15) 81K Jacob Korte, Fairmont, Minn.
18. (18) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
19. (19) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa
20. (2) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa

PICKETT SALVAGE USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (5) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
3. (4) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (2) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (6) 5G Rick Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
6. (1) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
2. (3) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
3. (5) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (2) 51 Jake Schmehr, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (4) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (6) 57 Eli Dohrmann, Hampton, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (4) 01 Gavin Bussinger, Granada, Minn.
2. (2) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (1) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 18K Landon Krohn, Rowena, S.D.
5. (5) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (6) 18X Izabell Purvis, Boone, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (9) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (7) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (4) 01 Gavin Bussinger, Granada, Minn.
5. (10) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (6) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
7. (12) 18K Landon Krohn, Rowena, S.D.
8. (5) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
9. (1) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
10. (14) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (17) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
12. (8) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
13. (16) 57 Eli Dohrmann, Hampton, Iowa
14. (15) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
15. (3) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
16. (13) 5G Rick Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
17. (18) 18X Izabell Purvis, Boone, Iowa
18. (11) 51 Jake Schmehr, Fort Dodge, Iowa

MATT'S TIRE SERVICE USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (1) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (3) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
3. (2) 22 Michael Sinclair, Woolstock, Iowa
DQ – (4) 96 Mark Wastun, Humboldt, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
3. (3) 22 Michael Sinclair, Woolstock, Iowa
DQ – (4) 96 Mark Wastun, Humboldt, Iowa

Heat #1:
1. (2) 84 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (1) 17 Lee Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
4. (3) 64 Jack Vincent, Nevada, Iowa
5. (5) 3B Brandon Coffman, Nevada, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 8L Lyle Sathoff, Sherburn, Minn.
2. (4) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa
3. (3) 11XX Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif.
4. (2) 20G Mike Grantham, Hardinsburg, Ky.
5. (5) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa
2. (1) 11XX Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif.
3. (10) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (7) 84 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (8) 20G Mike Grantham, Hardinsburg, Ky.
6. (5) 64 Jack Vincent, Nevada, Iowa
7. (9) 3B Brandon Coffman, Nevada, Iowa
8. (2) 17 Lee Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
9. (3) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
10. (6) 8L Lyle Sathoff, Sherburn, Minn.

MARSH CONCRETE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (7) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
3. (1) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
4. (6) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
5. (4) 343 Jeff Feaster, Dakota City, Iowa
6. (5) 69 Cadyn Wessels, Luverne, Minn.
7. (3) 18X Daniel Eckblad, St. Peter, Minn.
8. (8) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
2. (3) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
4. (1) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
5. (6) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
6. (8) 02 Mike Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
7. (7) 77M Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
8. (4) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (3) 66P Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.
3. (5) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
4. (7) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
5. (4) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
6. (1) 59M Brandon Mannhardt, Woodward, Iowa
7. (6) 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck, Atchison, Kan.

Feature:
1. (8) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (1) 66P Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.
3. (7) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (2) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
5. (4) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (11) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
7. (23) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
8. (3) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (15) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
10. (19) 18X Daniel Eckblad, St. Peter, Minn.
11. (16) 02 Mike Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
12. (9) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
13. (17) 59M Brandon Mannhardt, Woodward, Iowa
14. (5) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
15. (22) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
16. (21) 77M Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
17. (13) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
18. (14) 343 Jeff Feaster, Dakota City, Iowa
19. (20) 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck, Atchison, Kan.
20. (12) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
21. (6) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
22. (10) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
23. (18) 69 Cadyn Wessels, Luverne, Minn.

WHITE TRANSFER & STORAGE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
2. (4) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
3. (7) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
4. (6) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (3) 5R Jim Richert, Springfield, Minn.
6. (5) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
7. (1) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (5) 56T Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (7) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
3. (4) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
4. (1) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
5. (6) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
6. (3) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
7. (2) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
2. (2) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (5) 21K Dave Kennedy, Tea, S.D.
5. (4) 81K Jacob Korte, Fairmont, Minn.
6. (6) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
2. (5) 56T Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (6) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
5. (7) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
6. (13) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
7. (4) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
8. (9) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
9. (20) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
10. (8) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
11. (14) 5R Jim Richert, Springfield, Minn.
12. (10) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
13. (12) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
14. (11) 21K Dave Kennedy, Tea, S.D.
15. (17) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
16. (16) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
17. (15) 81K Jacob Korte, Fairmont, Minn.
18. (18) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
19. (19) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa
20. (2) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa

PICKETT SALVAGE USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (5) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
3. (4) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (2) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (6) 5G Rick Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
6. (1) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
2. (3) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
3. (5) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (2) 51 Jake Schmehr, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (4) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (6) 57 Eli Dohrmann, Hampton, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (4) 01 Gavin Bussinger, Granada, Minn.
2. (2) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (1) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 18K Landon Krohn, Rowena, S.D.
5. (5) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (6) 18X Izabell Purvis, Boone, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (9) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (7) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (4) 01 Gavin Bussinger, Granada, Minn.
5. (10) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (6) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
7. (12) 18K Landon Krohn, Rowena, S.D.
8. (5) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
9. (1) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
10. (14) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (17) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
12. (8) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
13. (16) 57 Eli Dohrmann, Hampton, Iowa
14. (15) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
15. (3) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
16. (13) 5G Rick Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
17. (18) 18X Izabell Purvis, Boone, Iowa
18. (11) 51 Jake Schmehr, Fort Dodge, Iowa

MATT'S TIRE SERVICE USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (1) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (3) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
3. (2) 22 Michael Sinclair, Woolstock, Iowa
DQ – (4) 96 Mark Wastun, Humboldt, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
3. (3) 22 Michael Sinclair, Woolstock, Iowa
DQ – (4) 96 Mark Wastun, Humboldt, Iowa