HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, August 3
Kids Night

Results for August 11, 2023

August 11, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

UNITED PLANT SERVICES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (6) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
3. (5) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
4. (2) 84 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (7) 12H Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
6. (1) 60 Brandon Shahan, Dows, Iowa
7. (9) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
8. (8) 12 Jory Stotts, Gilman City, Mo.
9. (3) 64 Jack Vincent, Nevada, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (5) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
3. (4) 21M Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa
4. (7) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
5. (3) 3 Andy Tiernan, Madrid, Iowa
6. (1) 911 Jason Purvis, Boone, Iowa
7. (6) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
8. (8) 3B Brandon Coffman, Nevada, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 21M Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa
2. (1) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
3. (9) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
4. (3) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
5. (5) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (7) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
7. (14) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
8. (2) 3 Andy Tiernan, Madrid, Iowa
9. (6) 84 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
10. (11) 60 Brandon Shahan, Dows, Iowa
11. (15) 12 Jory Stotts, Gilman City, Mo.
12. (13) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
13. (10) 12H Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
14. (8) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
15. (12) 911 Jason Purvis, Boone, Iowa
16. (17) 3B Brandon Coffman, Nevada, Iowa
DNS – (16) 64 Jack Vincent, Nevada, Iowa

MARSH CONCRETE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 02 Mike Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
2. (1) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
3. (2) 7 Tyson Partridge, Elk Horn, Iowa
4. (4) 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
5. (5) 77M Mitchell Monthei, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
6. (6) 22 Leroy Kline, Brooklyn, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 7J John Campbell, Belmond, Iowa
3. (1) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
4. (3) 7R Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
5. (5) 0K Jerome Kline, Brooklyn, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 7 Tyson Partridge, Elk Horn, Iowa
3. (3) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
4. (2) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (5) 7J John Campbell, Belmond, Iowa
6. (7) 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
7. (4) 7R Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
8. (8) 02 Mike Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
9. (9) 0K Jerome Kline, Brooklyn, Iowa
10. (10) 22 Leroy Kline, Brooklyn, Iowa
DNS – 77M Mitchell Monthei, Excelsior Springs, Mo.

WHITE TRANSFER & STORAGE USRA B-MODS

Heat:
1. (1) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (3) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (6) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
5. (8) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
6. (7) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
7. (4) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa
8. (2) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
DNS – 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (6) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
4. (1) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (9) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
6. (2) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
7. (4) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
8. (7) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa
9. (8) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa

PICKETT SALVAGE USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
3. (7) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
4. (8) 55 Rick Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
5. (1) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
6. (5) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
7. (2) 56G Bradley Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
8. (6) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (5) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (1) 24 Austin Wolfgram, Webster City, Iowa
5. (7) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (6) 18X Izabell Purvis, Boone, Iowa
7. (3) 27 Brianna Osterson, Paton, Iowa
8. (8) 64 Gerald Ford, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (5) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (2) 55 Rick Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
4. (7) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
5. (3) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
6. (8) 24 Austin Wolfgram, Webster City, Iowa
7. (9) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
8. (6) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (12) 18X Izabell Purvis, Boone, Iowa
10. (10) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
11. (13) 56G Bradley Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
12. (11) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
13. (14) 27 Brianna Osterson, Paton, Iowa
14. (15) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
15. (1) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
16. (16) 64 Gerald Ford, Webster City, Iowa

MATT'S TIRE SERVICE USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (5) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
3. (3) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (1) 22 Michael Sinclair, Woolstock, Iowa
5. (4) 98T T.J. Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
3. (2) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 22 Michael Sinclair, Woolstock, Iowa
5. (5) 98T T.J. Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa