HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, August 3
Kids Night

Results for September 1, 2023

September 1, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

UNITED PLANT SERVICES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (4) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 3 Andy Tiernan, Madrid, Iowa
3. (1) 8L Lyle Sathoff, Sherburn, Minn.
4. (3) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa
5. (6) 11X Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (5) 17 Lee Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
7. (7) 3B Brandon Coffman, Nevada, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa
2. (3) 8L Lyle Sathoff, Sherburn, Minn.
3. (1) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (5) 17 Lee Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
5. (2) 3 Andy Tiernan, Madrid, Iowa
6. (7) 3B Brandon Coffman, Nevada, Iowa
7. (6) 11X Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa

MARSH CONCRETE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (2) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
4. (6) 7M Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
5. (5) 02 Mike Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
6. (3) 77M Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (5) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (1) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
3. (3) 7 Tyson Partridge, Elk Horn, Iowa
4. (4) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (2) 8 Andrew Gerhardt, Sherburn, Minn.
6. (6) 00 Tristan Vesterby, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (6) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
3. (5) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
4. (9) 02 Mike Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
5. (3) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
6. (2) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
7. (10) 8 Andrew Gerhardt, Sherburn, Minn.
8. (7) 7 Tyson Partridge, Elk Horn, Iowa
9. (8) 7M Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
10. (4) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (11) 00 Tristan Vesterby, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 77M Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa

WHITE TRANSFER & STORAGE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
3. (4) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
4. (2) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
5. (5) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa
6. (6) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 17 Jayden Oskerson, Fairmont, Minn.
3. (5) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
4. (3) 7 Storm Holze, Aredale, Iowa
5. (4) 81K Jacob Korte, Fairmont, Minn.
6. (6) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (7) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
4. (3) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (2) 17 Jayden Oskerson, Fairmont, Minn.
6. (8) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa
7. (5) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
8. (6) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
9. (9) 81K Jacob Korte, Fairmont, Minn.
10. (10) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
DNS – 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
DNS – Storm Holze, Aredale, Iowa

PICKETT SALVAGE USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
3. (5) 55 Rick Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
4. (6) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.
5. (4) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
6. (3) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (7) 56G Bradley Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (5) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 24 Austin Wolfgram, Webster City, Iowa
3. (6) 01 Gavin Bussinger, Granada, Minn.
4. (3) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (2) 18X Izabell Purvis, Boone, Iowa
6. (4) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
7. (7) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (7) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (11) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (8) 55 Rick Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
6. (1) 24 Austin Wolfgram, Webster City, Iowa
7. (2) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.
8. (9) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
9. (4) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (13) 56G Bradley Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
11. (10) 18X Izabell Purvis, Boone, Iowa
12. (12) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
13. (6) 01 Gavin Bussinger, Granada, Minn.
14. (14) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa

MATT'S TIRE SERVICE USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (2) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
3. (1) 22 Michael Sinclair, Woolstock, Iowa
4. (3) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 98T T.J. Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
2. (2) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 22 Michael Sinclair, Woolstock, Iowa
4. (4) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (3) 98T T.J. Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

VINTAGE STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (5) 64 Rex Jansonius, Geneva, Iowa
2. (7) 57 Brian Brauckman, Carroll, Iowa
3. (2) 33 Cameron Kennedy, Clair, Iowa
4. (4) 05 Brent McClendon, Ames, Iowa
5. (6) 72 Josh McClendon, Ames, Iowa
6. (9) 77 Bill Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
7. (1) J2 Danelle Lenz, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (3) 13F Dustin Anderson, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (8) 52 Ben Holt, Mason City, Iowa
10. (10) 1X Rick Martens, Slayton, Minn.

Feature:
1. (5) 05 Brent McClendon, Ames, Iowa
2. (3) 77 Bill Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
3. (8) 64 Rex Jansonius, Geneva, Iowa
4. (7) 57 Brian Brauckman, Carroll, Iowa
5. (4) 72 Josh McClendon, Ames, Iowa
6. (6) 33 Cameron Kennedy, Clair, Iowa
7. (2) J2 Danelle Lenz, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (1) 13F Dustin Anderson, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 1X Rick Martens, Slayton, Minn.
DNS – 52 Ben Holt, Mason City, Iowa

FIGURE 8/FWD STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 20N Nathan Hogan, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (5) 63 Josh Winegarden, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (1) 98T T.J. Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (2) 21J John Miller, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (3) 18J Austin Powers, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 78M Mason Machevoc, Lake City, Iowa
2. (4) 11G Larry Dupuy, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (2) 15K Chad Kinnison, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 20J Jim Hogan, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (7) 20N Nathan Hogan, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 98T T.J. Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) 15K Chad Kinnison, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (1) 21J John Miller, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (6) 78M Mason Machevoc, Lake City, Iowa
6. (4) 11G Larry Dupuy, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (5) 63 Josh Winegarden, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 18J Austin Powers, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 20J Jim Hogan, Fort Dodge, Iowa