HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for May 8, 2020

Print this page
May 8, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Sports Park Raceway, Fort Dodge, Iowa
Friday, May 8, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 62 Cory Pestotnik, Boone, Iowa
3. (5) 12 Doug Smith, Lake City, Iowa
4. (3) 25P Justin Patterson, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (6) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
6. (7) 2 Andrew Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
7. (4) 59 Jed Regnier, Crooks, S.D.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 5 Dustin Lynch, Boone, Iowa
3. (4) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
4. (6) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
6. (7) 7 Danny Fye, Boxholm, Iowa
7. (3) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (6) 65J Josh Appel, Mason City, Iowa
5. (5) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
6. (2) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (7) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (8) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (11) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (9) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
4. (1) 65J Josh Appel, Mason City, Iowa
5. (5) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
6. (12) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (15) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
8. (13) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
9. (2) 5 Dustin Lynch, Boone, Iowa
10. (17) 7 Danny Fye, Boxholm, Iowa
11. (3) 25P Justin Patterson, Fort Dodge, Iowa
12. (18) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
13. (7) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
14. (19) 59 Jed Regnier, Crooks, S.D.
15. (20) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
16. (21) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
17. (14) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
18. (16) 2 Andrew Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
19. (4) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
20. (6) 12 Doug Smith, Lake City, Iowa
21. (10) 62 Cory Pestotnik, Boone, Iowa

PICKETT SALVAGE USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (1) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
3. (6) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 112 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
5. (2) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (5) 88 Daniel Smith, Lake City, Iowa
7. (4) 91 Chris Krug, Emmetsburg, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (6) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (1) S1X Rick Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (2) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (4) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
5. (5) 22 Mike Smith, Lake City, Iowa
6. (3) 90K Chad Krug, Emmetsburg, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 8T Adam Tiernan, Granger, Iowa
4. (3) 16C David Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (6) 14 Joseph DeBoer, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (4) 48J Bryant Johnson, Graettinger, Iowa

Feature:
1. (9) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (12) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
3. (11) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (1) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (3) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (5) S1X Rick Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (8) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
8. (17) 90K Chad Krug, Emmetsburg, Iowa
9. (4) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
10. (7) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (13) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
12. (18) 48J Bryant Johnson, Graettinger, Iowa
13. (6) 16C David Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
14. (10) 112 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
15. (16) 88 Daniel Smith, Lake City, Iowa
16. (2) 8T Adam Tiernan, Granger, Iowa
17. (15) 14 Joseph DeBoer, Fort Dodge, Iowa
18. (19) 91 Chris Krug, Emmetsburg, Iowa
19. (14) 22 Mike Smith, Lake City, Iowa

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (6) 23 Adam Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.
3. (3) 73 Ryan Nelson, Madison, Minn.
4. (5) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa
5. (7) 1BC Tony Cox, Boone, Iowa
6. (2) 97 Cole Anderson, Northfield, Minn.
7. (4) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (4) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (5) 15 Tony Konold, Clear Lake, S.D.
4. (3) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Duncombe, Iowa
5. (7) 15L Chris Loberg, Elma, Iowa
6. (6) 6 Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D.
7. (2) 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (6) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (13) 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (8) 23 Adam Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.
5. (2) 15 Tony Konold, Clear Lake, S.D.
6. (12) 6 Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D.
7. (5) 73 Ryan Nelson, Madison, Minn.
8. (7) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
9. (9) 1BC Tony Cox, Boone, Iowa
10. (11) 97 Cole Anderson, Northfield, Minn.
11. (3) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Duncombe, Iowa
12. (10) 15L Chris Loberg, Elma, Iowa
13. (1) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa
DNS – 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 74C Cole Mather, Oelwein, Iowa
2. (2) 21X Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
4. (7) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
6. (6) 27B Aaron Benz, Humboldt, Iowa
7. (3) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 81 Devin Smith, Lake City, Iowa
3. (5) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
4. (1) 5A Tyler Pickett, Boxholm, Iowa
5. (6) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
6. (3) 04X Mike House, Panora, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
2. (6) 21X Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
4. (2) 81 Devin Smith, Lake City, Iowa
5. (1) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (12) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
7. (7) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
8. (5) 74C Cole Mather, Oelwein, Iowa
9. (10) 27B Aaron Benz, Humboldt, Iowa
10. (13) 04X Mike House, Panora, Iowa
11. (8) 5A Tyler Pickett, Boxholm, Iowa
12. (9) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
DNS – 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
2. (1) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (3) 88 Bruce Hower, Indianola, Iowa
4. (2) 13J Justin Nielson, Lu Verne, Iowa
5. (4) 230 Michael Heun, Manson, Iowa
6. (5) 38 Des Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 543 Oliver Monson, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (3) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (1) 99 Chris Wilson, Britt, Iowa
4. (5) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
5. (4) 40M Gavin Maass, Mankato, Minn.

Feature:
1. (3) 543 Oliver Monson, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (5) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
3. (8) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (4) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (2) 88 Bruce Hower, Indianola, Iowa
6. (9) 230 Michael Heun, Manson, Iowa
7. (10) 40M Gavin Maass, Mankato, Minn.
8. (11) 38 Des Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (1) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (7) 13J Justin Nielson, Lu Verne, Iowa
DNS – 99 Chris Wilson, Britt, Iowa