HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for June 12, 2020

Print this page
June 12, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Sports Park Raceway, Fort Dodge, Iowa
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Friday, June 12, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
2. (6) 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (1) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
4. (5) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (4) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
6. (3) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 48J Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa
2. (6) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
3. (1) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Duncombe, Iowa
4. (5) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
5. (4) 00 Tristan Vesterby, Webster City, Iowa
6. (3) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
2. (2) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
3. (6) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
4. (3) 48J Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa
5. (5) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (8) 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
7. (12) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
8. (9) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
9. (10) 00 Tristan Vesterby, Webster City, Iowa
10. (1) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Duncombe, Iowa
11. (7) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
DNS – 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (3) 11 Jake Masters, Graettinger, Iowa
2. (1) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (2) 22D Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (5) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (4) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
6. (7) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
7. (6) 3K Kent Knopf, Granger, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 11 Jake Masters, Graettinger, Iowa
2. (2) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (4) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (6) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
6. (1) 22D Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 3K Kent Knopf, Granger, Iowa

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
2. (3) 75S Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
3. (2) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
5. (4) 25P Justin Patterson, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (6) T16 Taylor Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (5) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (2) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
5. (6) 13 Lucus Jones, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (1) 18K Donovan Kennebeck, Lytton, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
2. (4) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
3. (5) 32S Bryce Summers, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (3) 56X Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa
5. (2) 98R Kendall Zuetlau, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
2. (12) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (2) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (7) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
5. (9) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
6. (1) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
7. (5) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
8. (4) 75S Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
9. (8) 56X Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa
10. (11) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (14) 13 Lucus Jones, Fort Dodge, Iowa
12. (10) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
13. (13) 25P Justin Patterson, Fort Dodge, Iowa
14. (6) 32S Bryce Summers, Eagle Grove, Iowa
15. (17) 18K Donovan Kennebeck, Lytton, Iowa
16. (15) 98R Kendall Zuetlau, Fort Dodge, Iowa
17. (16) T16 Taylor Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

PICKETT SALVAGE USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (6) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
3. (3) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
4. (2) 10A John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (7) 10 Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (4) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (8) 10X Dylan Ades, Rippey, Iowa
8. (5) 56G Bradley Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
2. (3) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (6) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
4. (4) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
5. (5) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (8) 8 Adam Tiernan, Granger, Iowa
7. (2) 14 Joseph DeBoer, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (7) 43A Andy Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (8) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (2) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
4. (5) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
5. (1) 10A John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (6) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (7) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
8. (9) 10 Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (10) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (12) 8 Adam Tiernan, Granger, Iowa
11. (11) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
12. (15) 10X Dylan Ades, Rippey, Iowa
13. (14) 56G Bradley Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
14. (13) 14 Joseph DeBoer, Fort Dodge, Iowa
15. (4) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 43A Andy Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (3) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
2. (2) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
3. (5) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (7) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (9) 88 Bruce Hower, Indianola, Iowa
6. (4) 38 Des Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (1) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
8. (6) 54 Josh Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
9. (8) 230 Michael Heun, Manson, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
2. (3) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (2) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (1) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
5. (9) 230 Michael Heun, Manson, Iowa
6. (5) 88 Bruce Hower, Indianola, Iowa
7. (6) 38 Des Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (7) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
9. (8) 54 Josh Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa