HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for June 19, 2020

Print this page
June 19, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Sports Park Raceway, Fort Dodge, Iowa
Friday, June 19, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
2. (2) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
4. (3) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (5) 00 Tristan Vesterby, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (5) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
2. (1) 13 Anthony Hofbauer, Huxley, Iowa
3. (4) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
4. (2) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Duncombe, Iowa
5. (3) 211 Jesse Ely, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
2. (2) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
3. (4) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
4. (8) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
6. (6) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (3) 13 Anthony Hofbauer, Huxley, Iowa
8. (10) 211 Jesse Ely, Webster City, Iowa
9. (7) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Duncombe, Iowa
10. (9) 00 Tristan Vesterby, Webster City, Iowa

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (2) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (5) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (1) 5A Tyler Pickett, Boxholm, Iowa
4. (3) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
5. (9) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 22D Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (7) 4ORD Bob Sutherland, Blairsburg, Iowa
8. (4) M5 Jim Mitchell, Webster City, Iowa
9. (8) 64H Mark Hidlebaugh, Ames, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (5) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
3. (1) 5A Tyler Pickett, Boxholm, Iowa
4. (10) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (3) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
6. (8) M5 Jim Mitchell, Webster City, Iowa
7. (9) 64H Mark Hidlebaugh, Ames, Iowa
8. (6) 22D Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (4) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
DNS – 4ORD Bob Sutherland, Blairsburg, Iowa

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
2. (6) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
3. (8) 12 Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa
4. (4) 44 Janae Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa
5. (1) 35 Terry Faul, Minot, N.D.
6. (2) 212 Kendall Duerksen, Sioux City, Iowa
7. (7) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
8. (5) 13 Lucus Jones, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 11 Izac Mallicoat, Boone, Iowa
3. (5) 18 Roger Caquelin, Dows, Iowa
4. (2) 5 Dustin Lynch, Boone, Iowa
5. (6) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (7) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
7. (3) 98R Kendall Zuetlau, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (8) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (5) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
2. (1) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
3. (4) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (6) 21D David Calmer, Manson, Iowa
5. (2) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
6. (7) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
7. (3) 5F Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (12) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
3. (14) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (10) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
5. (9) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
6. (11) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (8) 11 Izac Mallicoat, Boone, Iowa
8. (4) 18 Roger Caquelin, Dows, Iowa
9. (18) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
10. (21) 5F Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
11. (17) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
12. (22) 13 Lucus Jones, Fort Dodge, Iowa
13. (16) 212 Kendall Duerksen, Sioux City, Iowa
14. (13) 35 Terry Faul, Minot, N.D.
15. (3) 21D David Calmer, Manson, Iowa
16. (15) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
17. (5) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
18. (19) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
19. (23) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
20. (7) 12 Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa
21. (1) 5 Dustin Lynch, Boone, Iowa
DNS – 44 Janae Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa
DNS – 98R Kendall Zuetlau, Fort Dodge, Iowa

PICKETT SALVAGE USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (3) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (7) 10 Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (5) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
5. (6) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
6. (8) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
7. (2) 10A John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
8. (4) 8 Adam Tiernan, Granger, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
2. (7) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
3. (5) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (2) 40SE Scott Ellis, Marshalltown, Iowa
6. (4) 10X Dylan Ades, Rippey, Iowa
7. (8) 911 Abe Ambrose, Webster City, Iowa
DQ – (6) 16C David Crimmins, Dubuque, Iowa

Feature:
1. (7) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (1) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
3. (5) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
4. (2) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (9) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (12) 10A John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
7. (10) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
8. (6) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (16) 16C David Crimmins, Dubuque, Iowa
10. (14) 8 Adam Tiernan, Granger, Iowa
11. (11) 40SE Scott Ellis, Marshalltown, Iowa
12. (13) 10X Dylan Ades, Rippey, Iowa
13. (8) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
14. (3) 10 Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 911 Abe Ambrose, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
2. (3) 15 Cody Pontious, Sac City, Iowa
3. (4) 54 Josh Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
4. (2) 230 Michael Heun, Manson, Iowa
5. (5) 99 Joe Mastin, Des Moines, Iowa
6. (6) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (5) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (3) 13J Justin Nielson, Lu Verne, Iowa
3. (1) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (2) 88 Bruce Hower, Indianola, Iowa
5. (4) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
DNS – 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (11) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
2. (3) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (1) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (6) 13J Justin Nielson, Lu Verne, Iowa
5. (4) 15 Cody Pontious, Sac City, Iowa
6. (10) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
7. (2) 54 Josh Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
8. (9) 99 Joe Mastin, Des Moines, Iowa
9. (12) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
10. (5) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (8) 88 Bruce Hower, Indianola, Iowa
12. (7) 230 Michael Heun, Manson, Iowa