HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for July 2, 2020

Print this page
July 2, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Christie Door Company Iron Man Challenge built by Medieval Chassis
Sports Park Raceway, Fort Dodge, Iowa
Thursday, July 2, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
2. (3) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (5) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
5. (1) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
6. (6) 5B Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn, Iowa
7. (7) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 22D Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (5) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
4. (3) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
5. (6) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
6. (4) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
7. (7) 7 Doug Keller, Easton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (1) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
3. (4) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (8) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
6. (13) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
7. (3) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
8. (7) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
9. (9) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
10. (14) 7 Doug Keller, Easton, Mo.
11. (10) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
12. (6) 22D Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge, Iowa
13. (11) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
14. (12) 5B Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn, Iowa

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
3. (7) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
4. (2) 68X Jeff Frevert, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (8) T16 Taylor Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
6. (3) 32S Bryce Summers, Eagle Grove, Iowa
DNS – 7J Jake Richards, Lansing, Kan.
DNS – 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (5) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (7) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
4. (6) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (1) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
6. (2) 52 LaDon Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (3) 18K Donovan Kennebeck, Lytton, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
2. (6) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
3. (4) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (7) 4T Tyler Titus, Baxter, Iowa
5. (2) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
6. (3) 25P Justin Patterson, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (5) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (7) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (5) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
4. (1) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
5. (6) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
6. (2) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
7. (3) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
8. (22) 7J Jake Richards, Lansing, Kan.
9. (9) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
10. (10) 4T Tyler Titus, Baxter, Iowa
11. (8) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
12. (12) T16 Taylor Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
13. (11) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
14. (13) 68X Jeff Frevert, Fort Dodge, Iowa
15. (14) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
16. (21) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
17. (15) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
DNS – 18K Donovan Kennebeck, Lytton, Iowa
DNS – 25P Justin Patterson, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 32S Bryce Summers, Eagle Grove, Iowa
DNS – 52 LaDon Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa

PICKETT SALVAGE USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (1) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (2) 8R Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
4. (3) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
5. (6) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (5) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
7. (7) 10X Dylan Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
2. (5) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (1) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
4. (3) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (6) 5 Nick Weiss, Otho, Iowa
6. (4) 10S Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (7) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
3. (2) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (8) 8R Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
5. (4) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (6) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (3) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
8. (9) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (12) 10S Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (11) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
11. (5) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
12. (10) 5 Nick Weiss, Otho, Iowa
13. (13) 10X Dylan Ades, Rippey, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (3) 15 Cody Pontious, Sac City, Iowa
3. (4) 911 Austin Jones, Webster City, Iowa
4. (1) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (3) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
3. (1) 13J Justin Nielson, Lu Verne, Iowa
4. (2) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
DNS – 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (9) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
3. (3) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (5) 13J Justin Nielson, Lu Verne, Iowa
5. (4) 15 Cody Pontious, Sac City, Iowa
6. (6) 911 Austin Jones, Webster City, Iowa
7. (8) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
8. (7) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (10) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
10. (2) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa