HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for July 10, 2020

Print this page
July 10, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Sports Park Raceway, Fort Dodge, Iowa
Friday, July 10, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (1) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mount Ayr, Iowa
2. (2) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
3. (3) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
4. (4) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (5) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
6. (8) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
7. (6) 211 Jesse Ely, Webster City, Iowa
8. (7) 2C Carey Umbarger, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
2. (2) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (5) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
4. (4) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mount Ayr, Iowa
5. (3) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
6. (7) 211 Jesse Ely, Webster City, Iowa
7. (8) 2C Carey Umbarger, Mason City, Iowa
8. (6) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 21X Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (1) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
DNS – 5K Cory Klatt, Pomeroy, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 7M Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
2. (4) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
3. (1) 52 Nathan Ely, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 3K Kent Knopf, Granger, Iowa
DNS – 22D Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (9) 22D Jeff Deal, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (6) 21X Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (7) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
6. (4) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
7. (8) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
8. (5) 52 Nathan Ely, Webster City, Iowa
9. (3) 7M Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
10. (10) 3K Kent Knopf, Granger, Iowa
11. (11) 5K Cory Klatt, Pomeroy, Iowa

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
2. (1) 4T Tyler Titus, Baxter, Iowa
3. (2) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
4. (5) 18 Rodger Caquelin, Dows, Iowa
5. (6) 68X Jeff Frevert, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (2) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
6. (6) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (3) 21D David Calmer, Manson, Iowa
3. (5) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
4. (4) 32S Bryce Summers, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (2) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Feature:
1. (12) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (5) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
3. (10) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
4. (6) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
5. (9) 4T Tyler Titus, Baxter, Iowa
6. (11) 21D David Calmer, Manson, Iowa
7. (1) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
8. (2) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
9. (13) 68X Jeff Frevert, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (7) 32S Bryce Summers, Eagle Grove, Iowa
11. (3) 18 Rodger Caquelin, Dows, Iowa
12. (14) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
13. (15) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
14. (8) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
15. (4) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa

PICKETT SALVAGE USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
2. (4) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
4. (6) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (1) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (7) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
7. (3) 1 Kevin Irwin, Bakersfield, Calif.
8. (8) 10X Dylan Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (3) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
3. (6) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
4. (1) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 10 Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (4) 10A John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
7. (7) 56G Bradley Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (5) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
3. (6) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
4. (3) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
5. (8) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (1) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (13) 1 Kevin Irwin, Bakersfield, Calif.
8. (12) 10A John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
9. (16) 8 Adam Tiernan, Granger, Iowa
10. (10) 10 Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (11) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
12. (14) 56G Bradley Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
13. (7) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
14. (2) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
15. (9) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
16. (15) 10X Dylan Ades, Rippey, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (7) 3 Lyle Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (9) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
3. (2) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (5) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (1) 911 Austin Jones, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
7. (8) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
8. (3) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 3 Lyle Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
3. (3) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (8) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (2) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (9) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
7. (5) 911 Austin Jones, Webster City, Iowa
8. (6) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
DNS – 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa