HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 21, 2020

Print this page
August 21, 2020

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (1) 14E Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls, Iowa
2. (2) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
3. (5) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
4. (8) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (3) 211 Jesse Ely, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (7) 45H Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
8. (4) 7R Ethan Robey, Ames, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 14E Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls, Iowa
2. (3) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
3. (4) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
4. (5) 211 Jesse Ely, Webster City, Iowa
5. (9) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
6. (2) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
7. (6) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (7) 45H Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 7R Ethan Robey, Ames, Iowa

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (1) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (3) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
3. (2) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
4. (5) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
5. (8) 10 Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
6. (4) 1F Jeff Frevert, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (7) 52 Nathan Ely, Webster City, Iowa
8. (6) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
3. (8) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
5. (5) 10 Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 1F Jeff Frevert, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (4) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
8. (7) 52 Nathan Ely, Webster City, Iowa

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 13 Lucus Jones, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (3) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (4) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
5. (6) 21G Greg Simmons, Cedar Falls, Iowa
6. (7) 15A James Allbee, Mooresville, N.C.
7. (1) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
3. (3) 25P Justin Patterson, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (2) 32X Gerald Curry, Lu Verne, Iowa
5. (5) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (7) 15 Billy Dyer, Johnston, Iowa
7. (6) 98R Kendall Zuetlau, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 18 Rodger Caquelin, Dows, Iowa
2. (3) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 5F Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (7) 7I Andrew Inman, Mason City, Iowa
5. (5) 5 Dan Demey, Denison, Iowa
6. (6) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
7. (2) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (11) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
3. (1) 25P Justin Patterson, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (6) 32X Gerald Curry, Lu Verne, Iowa
5. (4) 21G Greg Simmons, Cedar Falls, Iowa
6. (2) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
7. (9) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
8. (20) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
9. (10) 13 Lucus Jones, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (12) 5F Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
11. (13) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
12. (15) 15A James Allbee, Mooresville, N.C.
13. (21) 7I Andrew Inman, Mason City, Iowa
14. (16) 15 Billy Dyer, Johnston, Iowa
15. (18) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
16. (7) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
17. (8) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
18. (14) 5 Dan Demey, Denison, Iowa
19. (3) 18 Rodger Caquelin, Dows, Iowa
20. (19) 98R Kendall Zuetlau, Fort Dodge, Iowa
21. (17) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

MENSINK RACING PRODUCTS USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 8R Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
2. (3) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
4. (8) 99X Josh Sidles, Emmetsburg, Iowa
5. (1) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
6. (7) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (4) 25T Thomas Egenberger, Des Moines, Iowa
8. (6) 01F Jeff Fink, Denison, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
2. (6) 5 Nick Weiss, Otho, Iowa
3. (3) 10S Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (4) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (7) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
7. (2) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 8R Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
2. (9) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
3. (4) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
4. (14) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
5. (12) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
6. (3) 5 Nick Weiss, Otho, Iowa
7. (1) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (8) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
9. (6) 10S Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (15) 01F Jeff Fink, Denison, Iowa
11. (7) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
12. (5) 99X Josh Sidles, Emmetsburg, Iowa
13. (11) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
14. (10) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
15. (13) 25T Thomas Egenberger, Des Moines, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (5) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (8) 31 Spencer Nelson, Rockwell, Iowa
3. (1) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
4. (4) 54 Josh Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
5. (2) 99 Chris Wilson, Britt, Iowa
6. (3) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (3) 31 Spencer Nelson, Rockwell, Iowa
3. (8) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
4. (2) 54 Josh Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
5. (4) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (7) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – 99 Chris Wilson, Britt, Iowa
DNS – 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa