HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for May 7, 2021

Print this page
May 7, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

UNITED PLANT SERVICES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (1) 23 Adam Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.
2. (2) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (4) 14E Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls, Iowa
4. (3) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (6) 211 Jesse Ely, Webster City, Iowa
6. (5) 52 LaDon Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 23 Adam Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.
2. (2) 14E Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls, Iowa
3. (4) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 211 Jesse Ely, Webster City, Iowa
5. (1) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
6. (6) 52 LaDon Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

MARSH CONCRETE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (6) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) 7SR Shawn Ritter, Keystone, Iowa
4. (5) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
5. (4) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
6. (2) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (4) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
3. (1) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
4. (5) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
5. (3) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
2. (4) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (5) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
4. (3) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
5. (1) 77M Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (7) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
3. (6) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (12) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (2) 7SR Shawn Ritter, Keystone, Iowa
6. (1) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
7. (13) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
8. (9) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
9. (10) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
10. (4) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
11. (16) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
12. (8) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
13. (5) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
14. (14) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
15. (11) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
16. (15) 77M Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa

ON THE GO LOCK & KEY USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 25P Justin Patterson, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
4. (5) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
5. (6) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
6. (3) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
2. (6) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
3. (4) 37 Thomas Behle, Polk City, Iowa
4. (2) 56W Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa
5. (3) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
6. (5) 27 Michael Parcel, Bondurant, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
2. (5) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
3. (4) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
4. (3) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa
5. (1) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
3. (6) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
4. (5) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
5. (15) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (3) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
7. (11) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa
8. (13) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
9. (7) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
10. (12) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
11. (16) 27 Michael Parcel, Bondurant, Iowa
12. (10) 56W Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa
13. (8) 37 Thomas Behle, Polk City, Iowa
14. (9) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
15. (14) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
16. (2) 25P Justin Patterson, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa

PICKETT SALVAGE USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
2. (1) 10X Danny Sassman Jr.., Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (2) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
4. (3) 5 Caden Lowmiller, Jefferson, Iowa
5. (5) 56G Bradley Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (5) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (2) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (4) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (4) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
2. (3) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
3. (2) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
4. (1) 14 Joseph DeBoer, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 76 Justin Jones, Renwick, Iowa
6. (6) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa

Feature:
1. (9) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (5) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
3. (4) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (11) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
5. (12) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (2) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
7. (15) 76 Justin Jones, Renwick, Iowa
8. (1) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
9. (8) 14 Joseph DeBoer, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (7) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
11. (14) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
12. (16) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
13. (13) 56G Bradley Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
14. (3) 5 Caden Lowmiller, Jefferson, Iowa
15. (10) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
16. (6) 10X Danny Sassman Jr.., Fort Dodge, Iowa

MATT'S TIRE SERVICE USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (2) 440 Jaedon Erickson, Welcome, Minn.
2. (5) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (6) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (4) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
6. (1) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
DNS – 54 Josh Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 440 Jaedon Erickson, Welcome, Minn.
2. (3) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (6) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
4. (5) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
5. (7) 54 Josh Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
6. (1) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (4) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa