HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for May 14, 2021

Print this page
May 14, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

UNITED PLANT SERVICES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (2) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (3) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (6) 14E Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls, Iowa
4. (4) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (1) 00K Trey Kline, Schleswig, Iowa
6. (7) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
7. (5) 211 Jesse Ely, Webster City, Iowa
8. (8) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 14E Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls, Iowa
2. (3) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (1) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
4. (6) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
5. (4) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (7) 211 Jesse Ely, Webster City, Iowa
7. (5) 00K Trey Kline, Schleswig, Iowa
8. (8) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

MARSH CONCRETE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (3) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
3. (1) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
4. (7) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
5. (4) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (6) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (5) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
2. (4) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
4. (8) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
5. (5) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (6) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (2) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
8. (7) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa

ON THE GO LOCK & KEY USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
2. (5) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa
3. (2) 1JR Joe Reetz, Dunlap, Iowa
4. (6) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (3) 67 Sawyer Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa
6. (4) 56W Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa
DNS – 17S Braden Scharn, Sac City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
2. (1) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
3. (6) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
4. (2) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
5. (5) 27 Michael Parcel, Bondurant, Iowa
6. (3) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
2. (4) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
3. (1) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
4. (5) 60 Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.
5. (3) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
6. (6) T16 Taylor Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
2. (2) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (12) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
4. (4) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa
5. (8) 60 Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.
6. (6) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
7. (11) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
8. (9) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
9. (10) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
10. (14) 27 Michael Parcel, Bondurant, Iowa
11. (7) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
12. (13) 67 Sawyer Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa
13. (17) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
14. (1) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
15. (18) T16 Taylor Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
16. (19) 17S Braden Scharn, Sac City, Iowa
17. (16) 56W Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa
18. (5) 1JR Joe Reetz, Dunlap, Iowa
19. (15) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa

PICKETT SALVAGE USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 22 Seth Butler, Scranton, Iowa
2. (4) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
3. (5) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (1) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (3) 56G Bradley Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
6. (6) 15X Cody Pontious, Sac City, Iowa
DNS – 5 Caden Lowmiller, Jefferson, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (4) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (2) 01F Jeff Fink, Denison, Iowa
6. (6) 24H Dylan Halder, Alta, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (8) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (7) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
4. (2) 22 Seth Butler, Scranton, Iowa
5. (5) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (3) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (1) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (6) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
9. (10) 01F Jeff Fink, Denison, Iowa
10. (12) 24H Dylan Halder, Alta, Iowa
11. (9) 56G Bradley Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
12. (11) 15X Cody Pontious, Sac City, Iowa
DNS – 5 Caden Lowmiller, Jefferson, Iowa

MATT'S TIRE SERVICE USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (2) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
2. (3) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (6) 18 Colton Ransom, Odebolt, Iowa
5. (1) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
6. (4) 04 Mark Wastun, Humboldt, Iowa
DNS. (7) 54 Josh Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (1) 18 Colton Ransom, Odebolt, Iowa
3. (3) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
4. (4) 04 Mark Wastun, Humboldt, Iowa
DNS – 54 Josh Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
DNS – 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
DNS – 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa