HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for June 11, 2021

Print this page
June 11, 2021

UNITED PLANT SERVICES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat (8 laps): 1. 14E Chase Ellingson (1); 2. 5D Devon Havlik (3); 3. 211 Jesse Ely (4); 4. 74 Rodney Schweizer (5); 5. 3F Cole Ferguson (6); 6. 75 Greg Elliott (2); 7. 52 LaDon Sams (7).

Feature (15 laps): 1. 211 Jesse Ely (1); 2. 74 Rodney Schweizer (2); 3. 3F Cole Ferguson (5); 4. 5D Devon Havlik (3); 5. 14E Chase Ellingson (4); 6. 52 LaDon Sams (6); DNS – 75 Greg Elliott.

MARSH CONCRETE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat (6 laps): 1. 21 Myles Michehl (2); 2. 7J John Campbell (1); 3. 43 Calvin Lange (4); 4. 19 Reid Keller (7); 5. 35 Bill Crimmins (6); 6. 21X Xander Treichel (5); 7. 10 John Ades (3); DNS – 59 Jeff Lyon; DNS – 7 Jason Minnehan.

Feature (15 laps): 1. 21 Myles Michehl (1); 2. 7J John Campbell (3); 3. 43 Calvin Lange (2); 4. 59 Jeff Lyon (8); 5. 35 Bill Crimmins (5); 6. 10 John Ades (7); 7. 19 Reid Keller (4); 8. 21X Xander Treichel (6); DNS – 7 Jason Minnehan.

ON THE GO LOCK & KEY USRA B MODS

Heat #1 (6 laps): 1. 66 Levi Chipp (2); 2. 4 Jason Bass (1); 3. 56 Ty Griffith (4); 4. 511 Matt Grall (3); DNS – T16 Taylor Elliott.

Heat #2 (6 laps): 1. 65J Josh Appel (1); 2. 9J Jeremiah Reed (4); 3. 40 George Gilliland (3); 4. 25P Justin Patterson (2); DNS – D1 Ethan Anderson.

Feature (15 laps): 1. 66 Levi Chipp (2); 2. 65J Josh Appel (3); 3. 4 Jason Bass (5); 4. 56 Ty Griffith (8); 5. 511 Matt Grall (6); 6. 40 George Gilliland (1); 7. 9J Jeremiah Reed (4); 8. 25P Justin Patterson (7); 9. DNS – T16 Taylor Elliott; DNS – D1 Ethan Anderson.

PICKETT SALVAGE USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1 (6 laps): 1. 50 Bryce Sommerfeld (4); 2. 45 Drew Barglof (3); 3. 11G Jayden Glenn (1); 4. 12K Eric Knutson (6); 5. 56G Bradley Gilliland (5); 6. 34 Lincoln Miller (2).

Heat #2 (6 laps): 1. 15 Jeremy Crimmins (5); 2. 35 Riley Crimmins (6); 3. 55G David Gilliland (1); 4. 10X Danny Sassman Jr (4); 5. 76 Justin Jones (2); 6. 5 Caden Lowmiller (3).

Feature (15 laps): 1. 15 Jeremy Crimmins (8); 2. 35 Riley Crimmins (7); 3. 10X Danny Sassman Jr (1); 4. 76 Justin Jones (10); 5. 45 Drew Barglof (4); 6. 55G David Gilliland (6); 7. 11G Jayden Glenn (5); 8. 56G Bradley Gilliland (9); 9. 50 Bryce Sommerfeld (3); 10. 5 Caden Lowmiller (12); 11. 34 Lincoln Miller (11); 12. 12K Eric Knutson (2).

MATT'S TIRE SERVICE USRA TUNERS

Heat (5 laps): 1. 38 Desiree Sells (5); 2. 9 Kolby Sabin (4); 3. 45 Josh Dahlsten (1); 4. 22 Michael Sinclair (3); 5. (BF) 10B Breanna Ades (5); DNS – 43 Jade Lange.

Feature (10 laps): 1. 9 Kolby Sabin (3); 2. 38 Desiree Sells (4); 3. 10B Breanna Ades (5); 4. 22 Michael Sinclair (2); 5. 45 Josh Dahlsten (1); DNS – 43 Jade Lange.