HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for July 2, 2021

Print this page
July 2, 2021

UNITED PLANT SERVICES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat (8 laps): 1. 14E Chase Ellingson (3); 2. 12 Mark Elliott (4); 3. 5D Devon Havlik (1); 4. 21 Ben Nading (6); 5. 211 Jesse Ely (5); 6. 66 Levi Chipp (7); 7. 100 Chris Teel (9); 8. 65J Josh Appel (8); DNS – Jason Bass.

Feature (15 laps): 1. 5D Devon Havlik (1); 2. 21 Ben Nading (2); 3. 12 Mark Elliott (4); 4. 14E Chase Ellingson (3); 5. 66 Levi Chipp (6); 6. 4 Jason Bass (9); 7. 100 Chris Teel (7); 8. 211 Jesse Ely (5); DNS – 65J Josh Appel.

MARSH CONCRETE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat (8 laps): 1. 35 Bill Crimmins (5); 2. 59 Jeff Lyon (2); 3. 43 Calvin Lange (4); 4. 21 Myles Michehl (7); 5. 87 Travis Shipman (8); 6. 12 Mark Elliott (6); 7. 7J John Campbell (3); 8. 10 John Ades (9); 9. 42 Coy Van Hauen (1).

Feature (15 laps): 1. 43 Calvin Lange (1); 2. 21 Myles Michehl (2); 3. 12 Mark Elliott (6); 4. 59 Jeff Lyon (3); 5. 7J John Campbell (7); 6. 42 Coy Van Hauen (9); 7. 10 John Ades (8); 8. 87 Travis Shipman (5); 9. 35 Bill Crimmins (4).

ON THE GO LOCK & KEY USRA B-MODS

Heat #1 (7 laps): 1. 65J Josh Appel (1); 2. 56 Ty Griffith (5); 3. 85 Dustin West (2); 4. 21D David Calmer (6); 5. 9J Jeremiah Reed (3); 6. D1 Damion Elliott (4); 7. 25P Justin Patterson (7).

Heat #2 (7 laps): 1. 66 Levi Chipp (2); 2. 4 Jason Bass (4); 3. 511 Matt Grall (1); 4. 85T Brandon Toftee (3); 5. 2 Jerid Ratzke (7); 6. 88 Bryer McCoy (5); 7. 40 George Gilliland (6).

Feature (15 laps): 1. 85T Brandon Toftee (2); 2. 66 Levi Chipp (1); 3. 56 Ty Griffith (7); 4. 21D David Calmer (3); 5. 4 Jason Bass (8); 6. 9J Jeremiah Reed (9); 7. 511 Matt Grall (5); 8. 88 Bryer McCoy (12); 9. 85 Dustin West (6); 10. D1 Damion Elliott (11); 11. 40 George Gilliland (14); 12. 25P Justin Patterson (13); DNS – 65J Josh Appel; DNS – Jerid Ratzke.

PICKETT SALVAGE USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 50 Bryce Sommerfeld (1); 2. 136 Tanner Green (2); 3. 81 Zack Smidt (5); 4. 10X Danny Sassman Jr. (4); 5. 56G Bradley Gilliland (3); DQ – 76 Justin Jones (6).

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 15 Jeremy Crimmins (1); 2. 45 Drew Barglof (5); 3. 8 Levi Vander Weide (2); 4. 83 Scott Dobel (3); 5. 35 Riley Crimmins (6); 6. 5 Caden Lowmiller (4).

Heat #3 (8 laps): 1. 56 Jake Blau (1); 2. 18Z Zac Smith (4); 3. 10M Colton Monson (3); 4. 21W Wade Gilliland (2); 5. 50K Kolby Goepel (6); 6. 55G David Gilliland (5).

Feature (18 laps): 1. 15 Jeremy Crimmins (2); 2. 8 Levi Vander Weide (3); 3. 45 Drew Barglof (12); 4. 18Z Zac Smith (1); 5. 83 Scott Dobel (9); 6. 81 Zack Smidt (4); 7. 50K Kolby Goepel (15); 8. 35 Riley Crimmins (14); 9. 50 Bryce Sommerfeld (5); 10. 10M Colton Monson (11); 11. 55G David Gilliland (18); 12. 21W Wade Gilliland (10); 13. 56G Bradley Gilliland (13); 14. 10X Danny Sassman Jr. (8); 15. 76 Justin Jones (16); 16. 136 Tanner Green (6); 17. 56 Jake Blau (7); 18. 5 Caden Lowmiller (17).

MATT'S TIRE SERVICE USRA TUNERS

Heat (6 laps): 1. 21T Jade Lange (4); 2. 22 Michael Sinclair (3); 3. 38 Desiree Sells (6); 4. 10B Breanna Ades (2); 5. 45 Josh Dahlsten (5); 6. 04 Mark Wastun (1).

Feature (10 laps): 1. 21T Jade Lange (2); 2. 38 Desiree Sells (1); 3. 22 Michael Sinclair (4); 4. 10B Breanna Ades (3); 5. 45 Josh Dahlsten (5); 6. 04 Mark Wastun (6).