HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for July 16, 2021

Print this page
July 16, 2021

UNITED PLANT SERVICES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1 (7 laps): 1. 8X Scott Olson (2); 2. 57 Duke Erickson (4); 3. 41 Rob Hughes (3); 4. 211 Jesse Ely (1); 5. 4 Jason Bass (6); 6. 100 Chris Teel (7); DNS – R21 Ryan Schaffer.

Heat #2 (7 laps): 1. 14E Chase Ellingson (2); 2. 74 Rodney Schweizer (3); 3. 21 Ben Nading (4); 4. 99 Josh Angst (5); 5. 5D Devon Havlik (6); 6. 84 Christopher Elliott (1).

Feature (20 laps): 1. 14E Chase Ellingson (2); 2. 8X Scott Olson (1); 3. 99 Josh Angst (6); 4. 57 Duke Erickson (5); 5. 5D Devon Havlik (10); 6. 41 Rob Hughes (4); 7. 21 Ben Nading (3); 8. 74 Rodney Schweizer (8); 9. 4 Jason Bass (9); 10. 211 Jesse Ely (7); 11. 100 Chris Teel (11); 12. 84 Christopher Elliott (12); DNS – R21 Ryan Schaffer.

MARSH CONCRETE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1 (7 laps): 1. 19 Reid Keller (4); 2. 21 Myles Michehl (5); 3. 35 Bill Crimmins (3); 4. 47 Parker Slagle (2); 5. 43 Calvin Lange (6); 6. 77M Josh Monthei (7); DQ – 14B Austin Bouzek (1).

Heat #2 (7 laps): 1. 1G Pat Graham (1); 2. 59 Jeff Lyon (2); 3. 7J John Campbell (4); 4. 10 John Ades (5); 5. 52 Nathan Ely (6); 6. 66L Brent Lyman (3).

Feature (20 laps): 1. 47 Parker Slagle (2); 2. 1G Pat Graham (7); 3. 19 Reid Keller (5); 4. 59 Jeff Lyon (4); 5. 35 Bill Crimmins (3); 6. 21 Myles Michehl (1); 7. 7J John Campbell (8); 8. 77M Josh Monthei (12); 9. 10 John Ades (6); 10. 52 Nathan Ely (9); 11. 43 Calvin Lange (10); DNS – 14B Austin Bouzek; DNS – 66L Brent Lyman.

ON THE GO LOCK & KEY USRA B-MODS

Heat #1 (6 laps): 1. 56 Ty Griffith (1); 2. 476X Troy Hovey (3); 3. 2 Jerid Ratzke (2); 4. 65J Josh Appel (6); 5. 13 Lucus Jones (5); 6. 26J Jace Whitt (4).

Heat #2 (6 laps): 1. 1V Curtis VanDerWal (1); 2. 85T Brandon Toftee (4); 3. 4 Jason Bass (5); 4. 7+ Jared Timmerman (2); 5. 85 Dustin West (3); 6. D1 Damion Elliott (6).

Heat #3 (6 laps): 1. 2M Brandon Maitland (1); 2. 86W Willy Kirk (2); 3. 75 Cole Suckow (5); 4. 9J Jeremiah Reed (3); 5. 75X Jimmy Broszeit (6); 6. 40 George Gilliland (4).

Feature (20 laps): 1. 1V Curtis VanDerWal (1); 2. 2M Brandon Maitland (3); 3. 476X Troy Hovey (7); 4. 86W Willy Kirk (2); 5. 4 Jason Bass (9); 6. 2 Jerid Ratzke (12); 7. 85T Brandon Toftee (11); 8. 56 Ty Griffith (5); 9. 65J Josh Appel (6); 10. 9J Jeremiah Reed (4); 11. 75X Jimmy Broszeit (15); 12. 13 Lucus Jones (13); 13. 40 George Gilliland (18); 14. 85 Dustin West (14); 15. 7+ Jared Timmerman (8); 16. D1 Damion Elliott (17); 17. 75 Cole Suckow (10); DNS – 26J Jace Whitt.

PICKETT SALVAGE USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1 (6 laps): 1. 13N Dylan Nelson (4); 2. 8R Cory Roe (2); 3. 15 Jeremy Crimmins (7); 4. 45 Drew Barglof (6); 5. 50 Bryce Sommerfeld (5); 6. 4D Daniel Ayers (1); 7. 55G David Gilliland (3).

Heat #2 (6 laps): 1. 35 Riley Crimmins (6); 2. 10X Danny Sassman Jr. (3); 3. 34 Lincoln Miller (4); 4. 14 Joseph DeBoer (1); 5. 11G Jayden Glenn (5); DNS – 5 Caden Lowmiller.

Feature (20 laps): 1. 13N Dylan Nelson (6); 2. 45 Drew Barglof (4); 3. 15 Jeremy Crimmins (1); 4. 8R Cory Roe (5); 5. 35 Riley Crimmins (8); 6. 34 Lincoln Miller (7); 7. 11G Jayden Glenn (10); 8. 4D Daniel Ayers (11); 9. 50 Bryce Sommerfeld (9); 10. 55G David Gilliland (13); 11. 14 Joseph DeBoer (3); 12. 10X Danny Sassman Jr. (2); DNS – 5 Caden Lowmiller.

MATT'S TIRE SERVICE USRA TUNERS

Heat #1 (5 laps): 1. 440 Jaedon Erickson (1); 2. 7J Devin Jones (5); 3. 43 Jade Lange (4); 4. 04 Mark Wastun (6); 5. 7 Josiah Monthei (2); 6. DNS – 10B Breanna Ades.

Heat #2 (5 laps): 1. 37 Ryan Bryant (2); 2. 86 Mitch Balik (1); 3. 38 Desiree Sells (3); 4. 45 John Dahlsten (6); 5. 31 Spencer Nelson (4); 6. 21T Tayla Lange (5).

Feature (15 laps): 1. 7J Devin Jones (8); 2. 440 Jaedon Erickson (1); 3. 86 Mitch Balik (4); 4. 38 Desiree Sells (7); 5. 10B Breanna Ades (11); 6. 04 Mark Wastun (3); 7. 45 John Dahlsten (2); 8. 37 Ryan Bryant (5); 9. 43 Jade Lange (6); 10. 7 Josiah Monthei (9); 11. 31 Spencer Nelson (10); DNS – 21T Tayla Lange.