HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 27, 2021

Print this page
August 27, 2021

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Season Championships
Sports Park Raceway, Fort Dodge, Iowa
Friday, Aug. 27, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

UNITED PLANT SERVICES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (2) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (5) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
4. (3) 15 Dan DeMey, Denison, Iowa
5. (4) 9 Carey Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
DNS – 52 LaDon Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 14E Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls, Iowa
2. (2) 97 Cole Anderson, Le Center, Minn.
3. (5) R21 Ryan Schaffer, Corning, Iowa
4. (4) 15M Shane DeMey, Denison, Iowa
5. (1) 60 Brandon Shahan, Dows, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (4) R21 Ryan Schaffer, Corning, Iowa
3. (3) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (8) 15M Shane DeMey, Denison, Iowa
5. (6) 14E Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls, Iowa
6. (2) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
7. (7) 15 Dan DeMey, Denison, Iowa
8. (11) 52 LaDon Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (10) 60 Brandon Shahan, Dows, Iowa
10. (9) 9 Carey Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
11. (5) 97 Cole Anderson, Le Center, Minn.

MARSH CONCRETE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
3. (3) 18 Anthony Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
4. (4) 52X Brett Maasdam, Sully, Iowa
5. (5) 77M Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (4) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (2) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (5) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (2) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
4. (1) 18 Anthony Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
5. (8) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
6. (7) 52X Brett Maasdam, Sully, Iowa
7. (3) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
8. (9) 77M Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
9. (6) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
DNS – 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa

ON THE GO LOCK & KEY USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
2. (6) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
3. (5) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
4. (3) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
5. (4) 25P Justin Patterson, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (7) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
7. (1) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
4. (5) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (6) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
6. (1) 98R Kendall Zuetlau, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
2. (7) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
5. (6) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
6. (5) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
7. (2) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
8. (8) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (10) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
10. (13) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
11. (9) 25P Justin Patterson, Fort Dodge, Iowa
12. (12) 98R Kendall Zuetlau, Fort Dodge, Iowa
13. (11) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa

PICKETT SALVAGE USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (7) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (8) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
4. (5) 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick, Magnolia, Minn.
5. (1) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (4) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
7. (2) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
8. (6) 99X Josh Sidles, Emmetsburg, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (8) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
3. (6) 55X Rick Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
4. (7) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
5. (3) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (5) 56G Bradley Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
7. (2) 121 Dustin Miller, Hampton, Iowa
8. (1) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (7) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (2) 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick, Magnolia, Minn.
4. (11) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
5. (4) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (9) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (6) 55X Rick Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
8. (5) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
9. (13) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
10. (16) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (10) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
12. (12) 56G Bradley Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
13. (8) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
14. (3) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
15. (14) 99X Josh Sidles, Emmetsburg, Iowa
DNS – 121 Dustin Miller, Hampton, Iowa

MATT'S TIRE SERVICE USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 9 Kolby Sabin, Des Moines, Iowa
2. (5) 7K Logan Kelly, Fairmont, Minn.
3. (2) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (1) 99 Oliver Monson, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (6) 18 Colton Ransom, Odebolt, Iowa
6. (4) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
2. (1) 33 Dalton Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
3. (5) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 10A Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (2) 10B Dylan Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 9 Kolby Sabin, Des Moines, Iowa
2. (2) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
3. (3) 7K Logan Kelly, Fairmont, Minn.
4. (6) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (7) 99 Oliver Monson, Humboldt, Iowa
6. (4) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (9) 18 Colton Ransom, Odebolt, Iowa
8. (8) 10A Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
9. (10) 10B Dylan Ades, Rippey, Iowa
10. (11) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
11. (5) 33 Dalton Chipp, Latimer, Iowa

TUFF TRUCK SERIES

Heat #1:
1. (8) 199 Drake Erritt, Callender, Iowa
2. (9) 3W Kolby White, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 168 Tanner Reeves, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (2) 509 Ryan Jondle, Callender, Iowa
5. (3) 24 Sydney York, Humboldt, Iowa
6. (5) 18 Ryan Boland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (7) 51 Jake Schmehr, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (11) 14 Tyler DeBoer, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (6) 60T Leo Hoover, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (1) 11G Larry Dupuy, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (10) 73L James Larson, Story City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 72 Trevor Swenson, Jewell, Iowa
2. (6) TRUMP1 Chris Teel, Webster City, Iowa
3. (9) 4 Dusty Pate, Badger, Iowa
4. (7) 250 Lucas Jondle, Callender, Iowa
5. (1) 722 Mike Adams, Otho, Iowa
6. (4) 3 Carsen Baedke, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (2) 13AH Allen Hobart, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (11) 0 Mitch Frank, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (10) 21 Brandon Marine, Pocahontas, Iowa
10. (8) 58 Tyler Craven, Duncombe, Iowa
11. (5) 173 Cody George, Callender, Iowa

"B" Feature:
1. (11) 73L James Larson, Story City, Iowa
2. (5) 14 Tyler DeBoer, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (6) 0 Mitch Frank, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (10) 58 Tyler Craven, Duncombe, Iowa
5. (4) 13AH Allen Hobart, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (3) 51 Jake Schmehr, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (9) 11G Larry Dupuy, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (7) 60T Leo Hoover, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (12) 173 Cody George, Callender, Iowa
10. (1) 18 Ryan Boland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (2) 3 Carsen Baedke, Fort Dodge, Iowa
12. (8) 21 Brandon Marine, Pocahontas, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 199 Drake Erritt, Callender, Iowa
2. (5) 168 Tanner Reeves, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (7) 509 Ryan Jondle, Callender, Iowa
4. (9) 24 Sydney York, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (8) 250 Lucas Jondle, Callender, Iowa
6. (14) 58 Tyler Craven, Duncombe, Iowa
7. (2) 72 Trevor Swenson, Jewell, Iowa
8. (6) 4 Dusty Pate, Badger, Iowa
9. (11) 73L James Larson, Story City, Iowa
10. (15) 13AH Allen Hobart, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (13) 0 Mitch Frank, Fort Dodge, Iowa
12. (12) 14 Tyler DeBoer, Fort Dodge, Iowa
13. (10) 722 Mike Adams, Otho, Iowa
14. (3) 3W Kolby White, Fort Dodge, Iowa
15. (4) TRUMP1 Chris Teel, Webster City, Iowa