HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, August 19
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series + Nostalgia Dirt Series

Results for May 13, 2022

Print this page
May 13, 2022

UNITED PLANT SERVICES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat (6 Laps): 1. 20JR-Todd Shute[4]; 2. 15A-James Allbee[1]; 3. 65D-Dustin Brown[6]; 4. 5D-Devon Havlik[5]; 5. 52-Ryan Sams[2]; 6. 3-Andy Tiernan[3]; 7. 27-Michael Parcel[7]

Feature (15 Laps): 1. 5D-Devon Havlik[4]; 2. 65D-Dustin Brown[3]; 3. 3-Andy Tiernan[6]; 4. 52-Ryan Sams[5]; 5. (DNF) 15A-James Allbee[2]; 6. (DNF) 20JR-Todd Shute[1]; 7. (DNF) 27-Michael Parcel[7]

MARSH CONCRETE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 35-Bill Crimmins[1]; 2. 21-Myles Michehl[4]; 3. 59-Jeff Lyon[3]; 4. 93-Hunter Longnecker[5]; 5. (DNF) JD1-Justin DeBoer[2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 19-Reid Keller[1]; 2. 47-Parker Slagle[4]; 3. 55X-Brett Maasdam[3]; 4. 10-John Ades[2]

Feature (15 Laps): 1. 19-Reid Keller[1]; 2. 35-Bill Crimmins[3]; 3. 47-Parker Slagle[2]; 4. 21-Myles Michehl[4]; 5. 59-Jeff Lyon[5]; 6. 93-Hunter Longnecker[7]; 7. 10-John Ades[8]; 8. (DNF) 55X-Brett Maasdam[6]; 9. (DNF) JD1-Justin DeBoer[9]

MC MECHANICO USRA B-MODS

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. T16-Greg Elliott[3]; 2. 25P-Justin Patterson[2]; 3. 9J-Jeremiah Reed[6]; 4. 5T-Tyler Inman[5]; 5. 88-Bryer McCoy[4]; 6. 40-George Gilliland[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 4-Jason Bass[2]; 2. 2-Jerid Ratzke[1]; 3. 56-Ty Griffith[3]; 4. 93-Hunter Longnecker[5]; 5. D1-Damion Elliott[4]; 6. 5-Mitch Frakes[6]

Feature (15 Laps): 1. 56-Ty Griffith[8]; 2. T16-Greg Elliott[1]; 3. 4-Jason Bass[2]; 4. 93-Hunter Longnecker[4]; 5. 2-Jerid Ratzke[3]; 6. 5T-Tyler Inman[5]; 7. 25P-Justin Patterson[7]; 8. 9J-Jeremiah Reed[6]; 9. 88-Bryer McCoy[9]; 10. D1-Damion Elliott[10]; 11. 5-Mitch Frakes[12]; 12. 40-George Gilliland[11]

PICKETT SALVAGE USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 50K-Kolby Goepel[1]; 2. 50-Bryce Sommerfeld[2]; 3. 5G-Rick Goldsberry[3]; 4. 35-Riley Crimmins[6]; 5. 34-Lincoln Miller[4]; 6. 15-Jeremy Crimmins[7]; 7. 28-Chris Teel[8]; 8. 56G-Bradley Gilliland[5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 45-Drew Barglof[5]; 2. 13N-Dylan Nelson[7]; 3. 10X-Danny Sassman Jr[2]; 4. 27H-Austin Hoeft[1]; 5. 55G-David Gilliland[4]; 6. (DNF) 8R-Cory Roe[6]; 7. (DQ) 1-Greg Sidles[3]

Feature (15 Laps): 1. 13N-Dylan Nelson[1]; 2. 50-Bryce Sommerfeld[7]; 3. 50K-Kolby Goepel[6]; 4. 45-Drew Barglof[3]; 5. 35-Riley Crimmins[5]; 6. 5G-Rick Goldsberry[2]; 7. 34-Lincoln Miller[9]; 8. 55G-David Gilliland[10]; 9. 56G-Bradley Gilliland[15]; 10. 28-Chris Teel[13]; 11. (DNF) 15-Jeremy Crimmins[11]; 12. (DNF) 27H-Austin Hoeft[4]; 13. (DNF) 1-Greg Sidles[14]; 14. (DNS) 8R-Cory Roe; 15. (DNS) 10X-Danny Sassman Jr

MATT'S TIRE SERVICE USRA TUNERS

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 543-Oliver Monson[2]; 2. 15-Tyler Crimmins[1]; 3. 96-Chris Wastun[5]; 4. 10D-Dylan Gilbert[3]; 5. (DNS) 22-Michael Sinclair

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 65-Riley Paysen[3]; 2. 10B-Breanna Ades[2]; 3. 58C-Chase Craven[5]; 4. 10S-Sarah Gilbert[1]; 5. (DNF) 38-Desiree Sells[4]

Feature (10 Laps): 1. 543-Oliver Monson[1]; 2. 65-Riley Paysen[6]; 3. 10B-Breanna Ades[3]; 4. 58C-Chase Craven[5]; 5. 10D-Dylan Gilbert[7]; 6. 10S-Sarah Gilbert[8]; 7. (DNF) 15-Tyler Crimmins[2]; 8. (DNS) 38-Desiree Sells; 9. (DNS) 22-Michael Sinclair; 10. (DQ) 96-Chris Wastun[4]