HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, August 19
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series + Nostalgia Dirt Series

Results for May 20, 2022

Print this page
May 20, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

UNITED PLANT SERVICES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 65D Dustin Brown, Thornton, Iowa
2. (5) 3 Andy Tiernan, Madrid, Iowa
3. (2) 15A James Allbee, Adel, Iowa
4. (3) 27 Michael Parcel, Bondurant, Iowa
5. (4) 00 Tristan Vesterby, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 56 Colton Horner, Houston, Texas
2. (3) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (1) 12 Doug Smith, Lake City, Iowa
4. (2) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 56 Colton Horner, Houston, Texas
2. (2) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (4) 12 Doug Smith, Lake City, Iowa
4. (6) 65D Dustin Brown, Thornton, Iowa
5. (3) 3 Andy Tiernan, Madrid, Iowa
6. (8) 00 Tristan Vesterby, Webster City, Iowa
7. (5) 15A James Allbee, Adel, Iowa
8. (7) 27 Michael Parcel, Bondurant, Iowa
DNS – (9) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

MARSH CONCRETE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (3) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (2) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (6) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (4) 56 Lonnie Hodges, Boone, Iowa
7. (7) 55X Brett Maasdam, Sully, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
2. (6) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
3. (4) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
4. (2) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
5. (5) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (3) 77M Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (5) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (7) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (3) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
5. (6) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
6. (9) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (8) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
8. (4) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
9. (12) 77M Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
10. (13) 55X Brett Maasdam, Sully, Iowa
11. (2) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
12. (10) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
13. (11) 56 Lonnie Hodges, Boone, Iowa

MC MCHANICO USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
2. (5) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (2) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
4. (1) 25P Justin Patterson, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (6) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
6. (3) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (7) 13 Lucus Jones, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
2. (5) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
4. (3) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (7) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
6. (2) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
7. (6) 26 Jason Carney, Boone, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
2. (3) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
3. (6) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (9) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
5. (1) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
6. (8) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
7. (10) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
8. (2) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
9. (11) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (13) 13 Lucus Jones, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (12) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
12. (4) 25P Justin Patterson, Fort Dodge, Iowa
13. (7) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – (14) 26 Jason Carney, Boone, Iowa

PICKETT SALVAGE USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (6) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
3. (3) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
4. (4) 10M Colton Monson, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (5) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (7) 5G Rick Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
7. (1) 56G Bradley Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
2. (6) 99X Josh Sidles, Emmetsburg, Iowa
3. (3) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
4. (5) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (2) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
6. (1) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (7) 28 Chris Teel, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (3) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
3. (6) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
4. (4) 99X Josh Sidles, Emmetsburg, Iowa
5. (9) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (2) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
7. (5) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (10) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
9. (7) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
10. (12) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (8) 10M Colton Monson, Humboldt, Iowa
12. (11) 5G Rick Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
13. (14) 28 Chris Teel, Webster City, Iowa
14. (13) 56G Bradley Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

MATT'S TIRE SERVICE USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 5 Oliver Monson, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (3) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (1) 96 Chris Wastun, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (4) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 65 Riley Paysen, Wall Lake, Iowa
2. (1) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
3. (2) 38 LaDon Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (4) 10S Sarah Gilbert, Kamara, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 65 Riley Paysen, Wall Lake, Iowa
2. (6) 5 Oliver Monson, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (4) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (1) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
5. (2) 38 LaDon Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (7) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
7. (5) 96 Chris Wastun, Humboldt, Iowa
8. (8) 10S Sarah Gilbert, Kamara, Iowa