HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, August 19
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series + Nostalgia Dirt Series

Results for June 3, 2022

Print this page
June 3, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

UNITED PLANT SERVICES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (4) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (6) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
3. (3) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (1) 20JR Todd Shute, Norwalk, Iowa
5. (5) 3 Andy Tiernan, Madrid, Iowa
6. (7) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (2) 27 Michael Parcel, Bondurant, Iowa
DNS – 15A James Allbee, Adel, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
2. (3) 20JR Todd Shute, Norwalk, Iowa
3. (4) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (5) 3 Andy Tiernan, Madrid, Iowa
5. (6) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (1) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
7. (7) 27 Michael Parcel, Bondurant, Iowa
8. (8) 15A James Allbee, Adel, Iowa

MARSH CONCRETE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (2) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
4. (4) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (6) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
6. (5) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
7. (7) 77M Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
4. (6) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (2) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (7) 77M Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
7. (5) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa

MECHANICO USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
4. (2) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
5. (1) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
2. (1) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (4) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (7) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (5) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
4. (8) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
5. (2) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
6. (1) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
7. (3) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
8. (9) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
9. (6) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa

PICKETT SALVAGE USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 8R Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
DNS – 10X Danny Sassman Jr.., Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (2) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
4. (3) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 5G Rick Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (3) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (7) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
4. (10) 5G Rick Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
5. (1) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (2) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
7. (4) 8R Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
8. (8) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (5) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
10. (9) 10X Danny Sassman Jr.., Fort Dodge, Iowa

MATT'S TIRE SERVICE USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (1) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
3. (4) 10S Sarah Gilbert, Kamara, Iowa
4. (3) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
2. (3) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
3. (1) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (2) 10S Sarah Gilbert, Kamara, Iowa

NOSTALGIA DIRT SERIES

Heat:
1. (5) 1X Rick Martens, Slayton, Minn.
2. (6) 77 Bill VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
3. (1) 224 Ben Holt, Mason City, Iowa
4. (3) 98 Mark Holt, Mason City, Iowa
5. (7) 33 Cameron Kennedy, Clair, Iowa
6. (4) 4 Joe Talbot, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (2) 21 Don Masters, Emons, Minn.
DNS – 96 Curt More, Belmont, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 1X Rick Martens, Slayton, Minn.
2. (2) 77 Bill VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
3. (3) 224 Ben Holt, Mason City, Iowa
4. (5) 33 Cameron Kennedy, Clair, Iowa
5. (4) 98 Mark Holt, Mason City, Iowa
6. (6) 4 Joe Talbot, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (7) 21 Don Masters, Emons, Minn.
DNS – 96 Curt More, Belmont, Minn.