HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, August 19
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series + Nostalgia Dirt Series

Results for June 10, 2022

Print this page
June 10, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

UNITED PLANT SERVICES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 3F Cole Ferguson, Dexter, Iowa
2. (2) 3 Andy Tiernan, Madrid, Iowa
3. (4) 41 Nate Hughes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (5) 21 David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
5. (3) 3B Brandon Coffman, Nevada, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (3) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa
3. (4) 2B Robert Moore, Maxwell, Iowa
4. (2) 64 Bugs Vincent, Nevada, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa
2. (6) 41 Nate Hughes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
3. (5) 3 Andy Tiernan, Madrid, Iowa
4. (3) 2B Robert Moore, Maxwell, Iowa
5. (9) 3B Brandon Coffman, Nevada, Iowa
6. (1) 3F Cole Ferguson, Dexter, Iowa
7. (8) 64 Bugs Vincent, Nevada, Iowa
8. (4) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
9. (7) 21 David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa

MARSH CONCRETE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (5) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (4) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
2. (2) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
3. (1) 77M Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
4. (3) 2C Carey Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
5. (5) 7R Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (7) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
4. (4) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
5. (8) 7R Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
6. (5) 77M Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
7. (6) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (1) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
DNS – 2C Carey Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
DNS – 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa

MECHANICO USRA B-MODS

Heat:
1. (1) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
3. (5) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (6) 147 Clayton Bohner, Geneva, Iowa
6. (2) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (3) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 147 Clayton Bohner, Geneva, Iowa
5. (6) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
6. (1) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa

PICKETT SALVAGE USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat:
1. (7) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
2. (1) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (6) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
5. (3) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
6. (4) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (2) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
2. (4) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (2) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
4. (5) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (6) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (3) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (7) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa

MATT'S TIRE SERVICE USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (1) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
2. (5) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (2) 65 Riley Paysen, Wall Lake, Iowa
4. (3) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (4) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (6) 98T T.J. Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 65 Riley Paysen, Wall Lake, Iowa
2. (3) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (4) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
4. (1) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 98T T.J. Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa