HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, August 19
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series + Nostalgia Dirt Series

Results for June 24, 2022

Print this page
June 24, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

MARSH CONCRETE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (4) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
3. (2) 14S Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
4. (8) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (6) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (5) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
7. (1) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
8. (7) 35C John Coats, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
2. (3) 02 Cole Denner, Ionia, Iowa
3. (7) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (5) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
5. (6) 54 David Hendrix, Waynesville, Mo.
DQ – (2) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
DQ – (4) 1B Tim Brown, Stoutland, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
2. (6) 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan, Iowa
3. (1) 11 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
4. (3) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
5. (7) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
6. (4) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
7. (5) 7R Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa

Heat #4:
1. (5) 38T Dylan Thornton, Santa Maria, Calif.
2. (2) 14 Derrick Agee, Huntsville, Mo.
3. (4) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
4. (6) 26 Burl Woods, Republic, Mo.
5. (1) 77M Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
6. (3) 121 A.J. Wiechmann, HUBBARD, Iowa
7. (7) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (1) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
3. (3) 54 David Hendrix, Waynesville, Mo.
4. (7) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (6) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
6. (12) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (13) 1B Tim Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
8. (9) 7R Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
9. (11) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
10. (4) 77M Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
11. (8) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
12. (5) 121 A.J. Wiechmann, HUBBARD, Iowa
13. (10) 35C John Coats, Joplin, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (3) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (8) 38T Dylan Thornton, Santa Maria, Calif.
4. (11) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
5. (5) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
6. (22) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (2) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
8. (13) 14S Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
9. (4) 02 Cole Denner, Ionia, Iowa
10. (20) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
11. (9) 14 Derrick Agee, Huntsville, Mo.
12. (16) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
13. (12) 11 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
14. (19) 54 David Hendrix, Waynesville, Mo.
15. (17) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
16. (24) 7R Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
17. (21) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
18. (23) 1B Tim Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
19. (18) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
20. (6) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
21. (15) 59 Jeff Lyon, Duncombe, Iowa
22. (7) 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan, Iowa
23. (14) 26 Burl Woods, Republic, Mo.
24. (10) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa

MECHANICO USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
2. (4) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (5) 56X Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
4. (2) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
5. (9) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
6. (8) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
7. (3) 24L Dakota Lowe, Prescott, Kan.
8. (7) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
9. (6) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (2) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
3. (6) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
4. (5) 2G Brock Gronwold, Fergus Falls, Minn.
5. (7) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
6. (4) 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa
7. (8) 147 Clayton Bohner, Geneva, Iowa
8. (3) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (7) 66G Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
4. (4) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
5. (2) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
6. (8) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
7. (5) 38 Michael Wytaske, Hartland, Minn.
8. (6) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa

Heat #4:
1. (5) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 21 Cam Reimers, KELLEY, Iowa
3. (3) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
4. (2) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
5. (7) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
6. (8) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
7. (6) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
8. (4) 31 Darin Veen, Worthington, Minn.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
2. (2) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
3. (9) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
4. (3) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
5. (6) 38 Michael Wytaske, Hartland, Minn.
6. (5) 147 Clayton Bohner, Geneva, Iowa
7. (7) 31 Darin Veen, Worthington, Minn.
8. (8) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
9. (4) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
2. (2) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
3. (6) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
4. (3) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (4) 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa
6. (7) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
7. (5) 24L Dakota Lowe, Prescott, Kan.
8. (8) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (2) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (5) 66G Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
5. (9) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
6. (7) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
7. (10) 56X Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
8. (14) 2G Brock Gronwold, Fergus Falls, Minn.
9. (11) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
10. (18) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
11. (19) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
12. (8) 21 Cam Reimers, KELLEY, Iowa
13. (4) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
14. (13) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
15. (16) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
16. (6) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
17. (22) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
18. (15) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
19. (17) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
20. (23) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
21. (24) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
22. (20) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
23. (12) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
24. (21) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa

PICKETT SALVAGE USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
2. (3) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (4) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (6) 52W Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
5. (8) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
6. (7) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
7. (5) 69 Cadyn Wessels, Luverne, Minn.
8. (9) 01 Gavin Bussinger, Granada, Minn.
9. (2) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
2. (7) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
3. (5) 18X Dru Kueker, Stanley, Iowa
4. (6) 81Z Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
5. (2) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
6. (1) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
7. (9) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (3) 64H Mark Hidlebaugh, Ames, Iowa
9. (8) 56G Bradley Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (3) 62B Andy Boeckman, Wall Lake, Iowa
3. (5) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (2) 10X Danny Sassman Jr.., Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (8) 81 Travis Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa
6. (7) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (4) 81VT Dylan Vanden Top, George, Iowa
8. (6) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
2. (3) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (7) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (11) 81Z Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
5. (19) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (8) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
7. (16) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
8. (17) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
9. (20) 81VT Dylan Vanden Top, George, Iowa
10. (5) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (25) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
12. (26) 56G Bradley Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
13. (23) 64H Mark Hidlebaugh, Ames, Iowa
14. (12) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
15. (13) 81 Travis Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa
16. (9) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
17. (10) 52W Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
18. (15) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
19. (21) 69 Cadyn Wessels, Luverne, Minn.
20. (22) 01 Gavin Bussinger, Granada, Minn.
21. (14) 10X Danny Sassman Jr.., Fort Dodge, Iowa
22. (2) 18X Dru Kueker, Stanley, Iowa
23. (24) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
DNS – (18) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
DQ – (6) 62B Andy Boeckman, Wall Lake, Iowa
DQ – (4) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa

MATT'S TIRE SERVICE USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (2) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Ft Dodge, Iowa
2. (3) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (1) 10D Dylan Gilbert, Kamrar, Iowa
4. (5) 96 Chris Wastun, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (4) 10S Sarah Gilbert, Kamara, Iowa
6. (6) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
7. (7) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa

Feature:
1. (7) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
2. (1) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Ft Dodge, Iowa
3. (2) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (4) 96 Chris Wastun, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (5) 10S Sarah Gilbert, Kamara, Iowa
6. (3) 10D Dylan Gilbert, Kamrar, Iowa
DNS – (6) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa